desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 1LT
Advertisement

Melton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia08:34LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)08:3408:34
Woodbridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36
Wickham Market09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36
Wickham Market10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13
Woodbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36
Wickham Market11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia08:34LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3408:34
Ipswich08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us