hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 1LT
Advertisement

Melton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia06:30LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30
Woodbridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:41IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41
Wickham Market06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:20LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:57IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:34LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)08:3408:34
Woodbridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia06:30LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:41IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:20LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:57IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:34LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3408:34
Ipswich08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us