desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 1LT
Advertisement

Melton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Greater Anglia12:11LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)12:1112:11
Woodbridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)12:3512:35
Wickham Market12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:11LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)13:1113:11
Woodbridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)13:3513:35
Wickham Market13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:11LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)14:1114:11
Woodbridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)14:3514:35
Wickham Market14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Greater Anglia12:11LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1112:11
Ipswich12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3512:35
Lowestoft13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:11LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1113:11
Ipswich13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3513:35
Lowestoft14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:11LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1114:11
Ipswich14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)14:3514:35
Lowestoft15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..