desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 1LT
Advertisement

Melton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Greater Anglia06:30SaxmundhamHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Saxmundham06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30
Woodbridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-03-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2019-03-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Mon 2019-03-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:41IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41
Wickham Market06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:20BecclesIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Beccles06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-03-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2019-03-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2019-03-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46Oulton Broad SouthIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Oulton Broad South06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-03-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2019-03-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2019-03-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:57IpswichOulton Broad SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-03-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-03-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2019-03-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-03-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4609:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2019-03-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-03-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:33Oulton Broad SouthIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Oulton Broad South07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Melton (Suffolk)08:3308:33
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-03-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2019-03-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2019-03-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Greater Anglia06:30SaxmundhamHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Saxmundham06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Mon 2019-03-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:41IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:20BecclesIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Beccles06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2019-03-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46Oulton Broad SouthIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Oulton Broad South06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2019-03-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:57IpswichOulton Broad SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57
Oulton Broad South09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-03-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:33Oulton Broad SouthIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Oulton Broad South07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-03-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3308:33
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2019-03-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..