hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 1LT
Advertisement

Melton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Greater Anglia11:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13
Woodbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36
Wickham Market11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36
Wickham Market12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13
Woodbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Greater Anglia11:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us