desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 1LT
Advertisement

Melton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Greater Anglia21:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sat 2021-02-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sat 2021-02-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 28th February
Greater Anglia08:45SaxmundhamIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Saxmundham08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Melton (Suffolk)08:4508:45
Woodbridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2021-02-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2021-02-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:35SaxmundhamIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Saxmundham09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Melton (Suffolk)09:3509:35
Woodbridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2021-02-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:13IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13
Wickham Market10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2021-02-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2021-02-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Greater Anglia21:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 28th February
Greater Anglia08:45SaxmundhamIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Saxmundham08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:4508:45
Ipswich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2021-02-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:35SaxmundhamIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Saxmundham09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)09:3509:35
Ipswich10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2021-02-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:13IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2021-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13
Saxmundham10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2021-02-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..