desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 1LT
Advertisement

Melton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Greater Anglia09:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36
Wickham Market09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2019-07-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2019-07-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2019-07-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2019-07-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2019-07-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2019-07-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-07-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2019-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36
Wickham Market10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2019-07-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2019-07-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2019-07-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2019-07-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2019-07-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2019-07-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-07-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13
Woodbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2019-07-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-07-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36
Wickham Market11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2019-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2019-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2019-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2019-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2019-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2019-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2019-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Greater Anglia09:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-07-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-07-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-07-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..