desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 1LT
Advertisement

Melton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Greater Anglia20:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)20:1320:13
Woodbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36
Wickham Market20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)21:1321:13
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)22:1322:13
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:36Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Harwich International
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2019-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2019-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2019-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2019-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2019-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Greater Anglia20:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)20:1320:13
Ipswich20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1321:13
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1322:13
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:36Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:0422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..