desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:08
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:08
Pentre-Bach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..