desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central17:3417:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central18:3418:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central20:3520:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2024-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2520:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-02-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:31Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...