desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:08
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:34
Pentre-Bach19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Cardiff Queen Street20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38
Pentre-Bach20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38
Pentre-Bach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:38Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38
Pentre-Bach22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Pontypridd20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:24
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:24
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..