desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales20:33Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:33
Pentre-Bach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38
Pentre-Bach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:38Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38
Pentre-Bach22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales20:30Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Radyr20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:13RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Radyr21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:13RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Radyr22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil00:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..