desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:39Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:39
Pentre-Bach09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:39
Pentre-Bach10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:39
Pentre-Bach11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:39
Pentre-Bach12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:39Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:39
Pentre-Bach13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:39
Pentre-Bach14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:29Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2024-07-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...