desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Wed 2018-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:08
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Wed 2018-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..