desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:31Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..