desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Fri 2020-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Fri 2020-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:30Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-07-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..