desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:05
Pentre-Bach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:05
Pentre-Bach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:05
Pentre-Bach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:05
Pentre-Bach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:05
Pentre-Bach16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:05
Pentre-Bach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales11:59Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..