desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:15Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:15
Pentre-Bach10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Penarth (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:15
Pentre-Bach11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Penarth (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:15
Pentre-Bach12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Penarth (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:15
Pentre-Bach13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-12-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2020-12-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2020-12-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2020-12-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Fri 2020-12-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-12-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-12-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dingle Road (Fri 2020-12-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Penarth (Fri 2020-12-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:06PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Penarth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Penarth09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Penarth10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Penarth11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-12-04 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..