desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:04
Pentre-Bach10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-08-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-08-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-08-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-08-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:08
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Tue 2018-08-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:08
Pentre-Bach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Pontypridd10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..