desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meopham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA13 0LX
Advertisement

Meopham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern05:50RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Ramsgate04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Ramsgate
Meopham05:5005:50
Longfield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:28London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Meopham06:2806:28
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chatham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Teynham
Faversham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Faversham
Canterbury East07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:46Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Dover Priory05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Dover Priory
Meopham06:4606:46
Longfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:04Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Meopham07:0407:04
Longfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:16RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Ramsgate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Ramsgate
Meopham07:1607:16
Longfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern05:50RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Ramsgate04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham05:5005:50
London Victoria06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:28London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28
Dover Priory07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:46Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Dover Priory05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Selling
Faversham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Meopham06:4606:46
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:04Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham07:0407:04
London Victoria08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:16RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Ramsgate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Meopham07:1607:16
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..