desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meopham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA13 0LX
Advertisement

Meopham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southeastern07:58London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
London Victoria07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Meopham07:5807:58
Sole Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Sole Street
Rochester08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rochester
Chatham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chatham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:04Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Gillingham (Kent)07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Meopham08:0408:04
Longfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:13London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Meopham08:1308:13
Rochester08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rochester
Chatham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chatham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Newington
Sittingbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Teynham
Faversham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Faversham
Whitstable09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Whitstable (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Ramsgate06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Ramsgate
Meopham08:1608:16
Longfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2020-03-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-03-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:28London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Meopham08:2808:28
Sole Street08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Mon 2020-03-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Sole Street
Rochester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Mon 2020-03-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rochester
Chatham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chatham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:34Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Gillingham (Kent)08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Meopham08:3408:34
Longfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southeastern07:58London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
London Victoria07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham07:5807:58
Gillingham (Kent)08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:04Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham08:0408:04
London Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:13London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:1308:13
Ramsgate09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Ramsgate06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Meopham08:1608:16
London Victoria08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:28London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:2808:28
Gillingham (Kent)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:34Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham08:3408:34
London Victoria09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..