desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meopham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA13 0LX
Advertisement

Meopham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Southeastern16:58London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
London Victoria16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Meopham16:5816:58
Sole Street17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Sole Street
Rochester17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Tue 2021-03-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rochester
Chatham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chatham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:04Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Gillingham (Kent)16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Meopham17:0417:04
Longfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2021-03-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-03-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Tue 2021-03-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-03-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Tue 2021-03-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:28London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
London Victoria16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Meopham17:2817:28
Sole Street17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Sole Street
Rochester17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rochester
Chatham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chatham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:34Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
Gillingham (Kent)17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Meopham17:3417:34
Longfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:58London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham departures
London Victoria17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Meopham17:5817:58
Sole Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Tue 2021-03-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Sole Street
Rochester18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Tue 2021-03-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Rochester
Chatham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chatham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Southeastern16:58London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
London Victoria16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:5816:58
Gillingham (Kent)17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:04Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham17:0417:04
London Victoria18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:28London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
London Victoria16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham17:2817:28
Gillingham (Kent)17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:34Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham17:3417:34
London Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:58London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meopham arrivals
London Victoria17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham17:5817:58
Gillingham (Kent)18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meopham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..