desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH47 8XZ
Advertisement

Meols Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail05:28West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols departures
West Kirby05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from West Kirby
Meols05:2805:28
Moreton (Merseyside)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Leasowe (Mon 2019-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Leasowe
Bidston05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Bidston (Mon 2019-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Bidston
Birkenhead North05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail05:58West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols departures
West Kirby05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from West Kirby
Meols05:5805:58
Moreton (Merseyside)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Leasowe (Mon 2019-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Leasowe
Bidston06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Bidston (Mon 2019-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Bidston
Birkenhead North06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:28West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols departures
West Kirby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from West Kirby
Meols06:2806:28
Moreton (Merseyside)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Leasowe (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Leasowe
Bidston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Bidston (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Bidston
Birkenhead North06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:40MoorfieldsWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols departures
Moorfields05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Moorfields
Meols06:4006:40
Manor Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Manor Road (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Manor Road
Hoylake06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Hoylake (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Hoylake
West Kirby06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to West Kirby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:48West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols departures
West Kirby06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from West Kirby
Meols06:4806:48
Moreton (Merseyside)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Leasowe (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Leasowe
Bidston07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Bidston (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Bidston
Birkenhead North07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail07:03West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols departures
West Kirby06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from West Kirby
Meols07:0307:03
Moreton (Merseyside)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Leasowe (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Leasowe
Bidston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Bidston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Bidston
Birkenhead North07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail07:10Birkenhead NorthWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols departures
Birkenhead North06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Birkenhead North
Meols07:1007:10
Manor Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Manor Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Manor Road
Hoylake07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Hoylake (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Hoylake
West Kirby07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to West Kirby (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail05:28West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols arrivals
West Kirby05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Manor Road
Meols05:2805:28
Birkenhead North05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail05:58West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols arrivals
West Kirby05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Manor Road
Meols05:5805:58
Birkenhead North06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:28West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols arrivals
West Kirby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Manor Road
Meols06:2806:28
Birkenhead North06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:40MoorfieldsWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols arrivals
Moorfields05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Birkenhead North
Bidston06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Bidston
Leasowe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols06:4006:40
West Kirby06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to West Kirby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:48West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols arrivals
West Kirby06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Manor Road
Meols06:4806:48
Birkenhead North07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail07:03West KirbyBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols arrivals
West Kirby06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Manor Road
Meols07:0307:03
Birkenhead North07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail07:10Birkenhead NorthWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols arrivals
Birkenhead North06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Birkenhead North
Bidston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Bidston
Leasowe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Meols (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols07:1007:10
West Kirby07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to West Kirby (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..