desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Menheniot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Menheniot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:132PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot13:1313:13
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:292PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
Menheniot14:2914:29
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:261PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Menheniot16:2616:26
Liskeard16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:482LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Liskeard16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:4816:48
St Germans16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Germans
Saltash17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:291PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Menheniot17:2917:29
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:451PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot departures
Plymouth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Menheniot18:4518:45
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:132PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:292PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:261PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26
Liskeard16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:482LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Liskeard16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:4816:48
Plymouth17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:291PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot17:2917:29
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:451PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menheniot arrivals
Plymouth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot18:4518:45
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menheniot departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 3UF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..