desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meldreth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 6JU
Advertisement

Meldreth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Thameslink07:35London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth departures
London Kings Cross06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Meldreth07:3507:35
Shepreth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:42CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth departures
Cambridge07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Cambridge
Meldreth07:4207:42
Royston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Stevenage (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:07London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth departures
London Kings Cross06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Meldreth08:0708:07
Shepreth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Mon 2020-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:12CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth departures
Cambridge07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Cambridge
Meldreth08:1208:12
Royston08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Stevenage (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:35London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth departures
London Kings Cross07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Meldreth08:3508:35
Shepreth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Mon 2020-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Thameslink07:35London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth arrivals
London Kings Cross06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth07:3507:35
Cambridge07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:42CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth arrivals
Cambridge07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:4207:42
London Kings Cross08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:07London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth arrivals
London Kings Cross06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth08:0708:07
Cambridge08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:12CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth arrivals
Cambridge07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:1208:12
London Kings Cross09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:35London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth arrivals
London Kings Cross07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Mon 2020-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth08:3508:35
Cambridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..