desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meldreth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 6JU
Advertisement

Meldreth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Thameslink01:10London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth departures
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Meldreth01:1001:10
Shepreth01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Sat 2018-10-20 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Sat 2018-10-20 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Sat 2018-10-20 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth departures
Cambridge05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Cambridge
Meldreth06:1306:13
Royston06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Stevenage (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:06London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth departures
London Kings Cross05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Meldreth07:0607:06
Shepreth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Sat 2018-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Foxton (Sat 2018-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Sat 2018-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:11CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth departures
Cambridge06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Cambridge
Meldreth07:1107:11
Royston07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Stevenage (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Thameslink01:10London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth arrivals
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:5700:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:2300:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth01:1001:10
Cambridge01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Sat 2018-10-20 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth arrivals
Cambridge05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth06:1306:13
London Kings Cross07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:06London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth arrivals
London Kings Cross05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:5706:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth07:0607:06
Cambridge07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Cambridge (Sat 2018-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:11CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meldreth arrivals
Cambridge06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Sat 2018-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:1107:11
London Kings Cross08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meldreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..