desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern06:22SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Handforth (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Clifton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53
Bescar Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walsden (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Meols Cop07:0707:07
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2018-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2207:22
Burscough Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Handforth (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Meols Cop07:4607:47
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2018-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern06:22SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0707:07
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2018-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2207:22
Alderley Edge09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2018-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..