desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern18:362BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop18:3518:36
Southport18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4318:44
Burscough Bridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0919:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:362BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop19:3519:36
Southport19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:4319:44
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Todmorden21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:362BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop20:3520:36
Southport20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2022-10-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:4320:44
Burscough Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Todmorden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern18:352BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:3518:36
Southport18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4318:44
Blackburn21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:352BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:3519:36
Southport19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:4319:44
Blackburn22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:352BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:3520:36
Southport20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2022-10-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-10-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:4320:44
Blackburn23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..