desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern13:36SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3613:36
Bescar Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:07StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Meols Cop14:0614:07
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Alderley Edge12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Meols Cop14:1914:20
Southport14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:22SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2214:22
Burscough Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stockport (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Handforth (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4114:41
Burscough Bridge14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:02StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Meols Cop15:0115:02
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern13:36SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3613:36
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:06StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:0614:07
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Alderley Edge12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:1914:20
Southport14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:22SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2214:22
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4114:41
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:0115:02
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..