desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern06:15SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:1506:15
Burscough Bridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Manchester Victoria07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53
Bescar Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Meols Cop07:0707:07
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:1507:15
Burscough Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Manchester Victoria08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Meols Cop07:3707:38
Southport07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2018-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5307:53
Bescar Lane07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern06:15SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:1506:15
Manchester Victoria07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53
Wigan Wallgate07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0707:07
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:1507:15
Manchester Victoria08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:3707:38
Southport07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2018-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5307:53
Wigan Wallgate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..