desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:56LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Leeds
Meols Cop12:5512:56
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:5712:57
Burscough Bridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2913:29
Burscough Bridge13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walsden (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Brighouse (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mirfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Morley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop13:3013:31
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Leeds
Meols Cop13:5513:56
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:5713:57
Burscough Bridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:55LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Morley
Batley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5512:56
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:5712:57
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2913:29
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:3013:31
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:5513:56
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:5713:57
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..