desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:20SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2013:20
Burscough Bridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Wigan Wallgate14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Meols Cop14:3114:31
Southport14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2018-05-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-05-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2015:20
Burscough Bridge15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:20SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2013:20
Wigan Wallgate13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Wigan Wallgate14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3114:31
Southport14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2018-05-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-05-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2015:20
Wigan Wallgate15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us