desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:362Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Meols Cop09:3509:36
Southport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:4309:44
Burscough Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop10:3510:36
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4310:44
Burscough Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:362BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop11:3511:36
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:4311:44
Burscough Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:352Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:3509:36
Southport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:4309:44
Blackburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:352BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4310:44
Blackburn13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:352BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:36
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:4311:44
Blackburn14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..