desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern18:48Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Meols Cop18:4818:48
Southport18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2020-12-05 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Meols Cop19:0219:03
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2020-12-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:22SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:2219:22
Burscough Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Handforth (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Handforth
Wilmslow21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Meols Cop19:2719:27
Southport19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2020-12-05 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:07StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Meols Cop20:0620:07
Southport20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2020-12-05 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18
Bescar Lane20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern18:48Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:4818:48
Southport18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2020-12-05 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:0219:03
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2020-12-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:22SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:2219:22
Alderley Edge21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:2719:27
Southport19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2020-12-05 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:06StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:0620:07
Southport20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sat 2020-12-05 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-12-05 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..