desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern07:35SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3507:35
Bescar Lane07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Meols Cop08:0208:03
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2020-04-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:4108:41
Burscough Bridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:58StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stalybridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Meols Cop08:5708:58
Southport09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2020-04-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern07:35SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3507:35
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:02StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop08:0208:03
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2020-04-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:4108:41
Stalybridge10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stalybridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop08:5708:58
Southport09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2020-04-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..