desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern19:56LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Leeds
Meols Cop19:5519:56
Southport20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Tue 2019-04-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:23SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:2320:23
Burscough Bridge20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop20:3220:32
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Tue 2019-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:13SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1321:13
Burscough Bridge21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop21:3721:37
Southport21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Tue 2019-04-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:23SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hag Fold (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern19:55LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Leeds
Morley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:5519:56
Southport20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Tue 2019-04-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:23SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:2320:23
Manchester Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:3220:32
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Tue 2019-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:13SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1321:13
Manchester Victoria22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:3721:37
Southport21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Tue 2019-04-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:23SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23
Manchester Victoria23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..