desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern14:29SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2914:29
Burscough Bridge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walsden (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Brighouse (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Brighouse
Mirfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mirfield (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Dewsbury
Morley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Morley (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Morley
Cottingley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cottingley (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Cottingley
Leeds17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop14:3014:31
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5214:52
Bescar Lane14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walsden (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Leeds
Meols Cop14:5514:56
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2915:29
Burscough Bridge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walsden (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Brighouse (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Brighouse
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mirfield (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Dewsbury
Morley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Morley (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Morley
Cottingley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cottingley (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Cottingley
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:36BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop15:3515:36
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2018-10-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern14:29SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2914:29
Leeds17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3014:31
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5214:52
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:5514:56
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2915:29
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop15:3515:36
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2018-10-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..