desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern11:29SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2911:29
Burscough Bridge11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walsden (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Brighouse (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mirfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Batley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Morley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop11:3011:31
Southport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:5211:52
Bescar Lane11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Leeds
Meols Cop11:5611:57
Southport12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2912:29
Burscough Bridge12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Atherton
Walkden13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walkden (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Walsden (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Brighouse (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mirfield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Batley (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Morley (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Meols Cop12:3512:36
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern11:29SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2911:29
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:30BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3011:31
Southport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:5211:52
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:56LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Morley
Batley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:5611:57
Southport12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2912:29
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:3512:36
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..