hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:10SouthportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:1010:10
Burscough Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stockport (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stockport
Navigation Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Navigation Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Navigation Road
Altrincham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Altrincham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Altrincham
Hale11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hale (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hale
Ashley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ashley
Mobberley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mobberley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mobberley
Knutsford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Knutsford (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Knutsford
Plumley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Plumley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Northwich (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cuddington (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Delamere (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mouldsworth (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Chester (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37Hazel GroveSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Hazel Grove09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hazel Grove
Meols Cop10:3710:37
Southport10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10SouthportHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:1011:10
Burscough Bridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stockport (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stockport
Davenport12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Davenport (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38ChesterSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Chester
Meols Cop11:3811:38
Southport11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:10SouthportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:1012:10
Burscough Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0613:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stockport (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stockport
Navigation Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Navigation Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Navigation Road
Altrincham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Altrincham (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Altrincham
Hale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hale (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hale
Ashley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ashley
Mobberley13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mobberley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mobberley
Knutsford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Knutsford (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Knutsford
Plumley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Plumley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Northwich (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Greenbank (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cuddington (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Delamere (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mouldsworth (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Chester (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37StockportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stockport11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stockport
Meols Cop12:3712:37
Southport12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:10SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:1010:10
Chester12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Chester (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37Hazel GroveSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Hazel Grove09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Davenport
Stockport09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3710:37
Southport10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10SouthportHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:1011:10
Hazel Grove12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38ChesterSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hale
Altrincham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3310:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3811:38
Southport11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:10SouthportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:1012:10
Chester14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Chester (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37StockportSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stockport11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:3712:37
Southport12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us