desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern12:101SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:1012:10
Burscough Bridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:232StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stalybridge10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Meols Cop12:2212:23
Southport12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Meols Cop12:3512:35
Southport12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:381SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:3712:38
Burscough Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:101SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:1013:10
Burscough Bridge13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:182StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Stalybridge11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Meols Cop13:1813:18
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern12:101SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:1012:10
Manchester Oxford Road13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stalybridge10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:2212:23
Southport12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:3512:35
Southport12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:371SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:3712:38
Stalybridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:101SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:1013:10
Manchester Oxford Road14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:182StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Stalybridge11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:0512:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:1813:18
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...