desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meols Cop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR9 7DD
Advertisement

Meols Cop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern14:23Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Meols Cop14:2214:23
Southport14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2021-03-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4414:44
Burscough Bridge14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Meols Cop15:1715:17
Southport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2021-03-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop departures
Southport15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3915:39
Bescar Lane15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bolton (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Farnworth (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern14:22Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:2214:23
Southport14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2021-03-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4414:44
Manchester Oxford Road15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:1715:17
Southport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Mon 2021-03-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meols Cop arrivals
Southport15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-03-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3915:39
Manchester Oxford Road16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meols Cop departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..