desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Advertisement

Maidstone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern17:261Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West17:2517:26
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:282Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West17:2717:28
East Farleigh17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:561Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West17:5517:56
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:161Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West18:1518:16
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:192Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West18:1818:19
East Farleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:422Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern17:251Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:2517:26
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:272Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2717:28
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:551Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:5517:56
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:042London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:151Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:1518:16
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:182Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:1818:19
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..