desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Maidstone West Railway Station

Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southeastern10:302Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West10:2710:30
East Farleigh10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Thu 2021-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Thu 2021-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:331Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West10:3110:33
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2021-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Thu 2021-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Thu 2021-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Thu 2021-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:032Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Maidstone West11:03
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2021-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Thu 2021-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Thu 2021-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Thu 2021-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:302Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West11:2711:30
East Farleigh11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Thu 2021-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Thu 2021-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:331Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West11:3111:33
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:032Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Maidstone West12:03
Maidstone Barracks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2021-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Thu 2021-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Thu 2021-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Thu 2021-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southeastern10:272Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:2710:30
Paddock Wood10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:311Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:3110:33
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:572Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:272Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:30
Paddock Wood11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:311Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:3111:33
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:572Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..