desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Advertisement

Maidstone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southeastern22:032Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Maidstone West22:03
Maidstone Barracks22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-09-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2020-09-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2020-09-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2020-09-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2020-09-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:282Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West22:2722:28
East Farleigh22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-09-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sat 2020-09-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2020-09-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sat 2020-09-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-09-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-09-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:331TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West22:3122:33
Maidstone Barracks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-09-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2020-09-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2020-09-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2020-09-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2020-09-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:032Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Maidstone West23:03
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Southeastern06:11Maidstone WestGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Maidstone West06:11
Maidstone Barracks06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sun 2020-09-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sun 2020-09-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sun 2020-09-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2020-09-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sun 2020-09-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-09-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Higham (Sun 2020-09-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Higham
Gravesend07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Gravesend (Sun 2020-09-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Gravesend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern07:101Maidstone WestPaddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Maidstone West07:10
East Farleigh07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2020-09-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sun 2020-09-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sun 2020-09-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sun 2020-09-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-09-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southeastern21:572Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:272Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:2722:28
Tonbridge22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-09-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:311TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West22:3122:33
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:572Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
SoutheasternMaidstone WestPaddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Maidstone West07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Beltring07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-09-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:00GravesendMaidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Gravesend05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Gravesend
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-09-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..