desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Advertisement

Maidstone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southeastern06:282Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West06:2706:28
East Farleigh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-07-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sat 2020-07-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2020-07-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sat 2020-07-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-07-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:331TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West06:3106:33
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:282Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West07:2707:28
East Farleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:331TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West07:3107:33
Maidstone Barracks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-07-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2020-07-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2020-07-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2020-07-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2020-07-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:282Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West08:2708:28
East Farleigh08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-07-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sat 2020-07-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2020-07-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sat 2020-07-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-07-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:331TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West08:3108:33
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-07-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2020-07-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2020-07-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2020-07-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2020-07-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2020-07-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southeastern06:272Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2706:28
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-07-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:311TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3106:33
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:272Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:2707:28
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:311TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West07:3107:33
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:272Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:2708:28
Tonbridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-07-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:311TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-07-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:3108:33
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..