desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Advertisement

Maidstone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southeastern12:032Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Maidstone West12:03
Maidstone Barracks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:282Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West12:2712:28
East Farleigh12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-09-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-09-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2018-09-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sat 2018-09-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-09-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:331TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West12:3112:33
Maidstone Barracks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:032Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Maidstone West13:03
Maidstone Barracks13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2018-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2018-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:282Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West13:2713:28
East Farleigh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:331TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West13:3113:33
Maidstone Barracks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sat 2018-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sat 2018-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southeastern11:572Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:272Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:28
Tonbridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:311TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:3112:33
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:572Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:272Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:2713:28
Tonbridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:311TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West13:3113:33
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..