desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Advertisement

Maidstone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern14:301Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West14:2114:30
Maidstone Barracks14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:302Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West14:2714:30
East Farleigh14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:001Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West14:5115:00
Maidstone Barracks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:002Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West14:5715:00
East Farleigh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:242Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West15:2415:24
East Farleigh15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:301Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West15:2115:30
Maidstone Barracks15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern14:211Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:2114:30
Strood (Kent)14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:272Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:2714:30
Paddock Wood14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:511Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:5115:00
Strood (Kent)15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:572Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:5715:00
Paddock Wood15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:211Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:2115:30
Strood (Kent)15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:242Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:2415:24
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..