desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Advertisement

Maidstone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Southeastern16:282Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West16:2716:28
East Farleigh16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:331TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West16:3116:33
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:582Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West16:5716:58
East Farleigh17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:261Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West17:2517:26
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:282Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West17:2717:28
East Farleigh17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2018-06-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Fri 2018-06-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Fri 2018-06-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:561Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West17:5517:56
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Southeastern16:272Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:2716:28
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:311TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:3116:33
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:572Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5716:58
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:251Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:2517:26
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:272Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2717:28
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:551Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:5517:56
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..