desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Advertisement

Maidstone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southeastern19:351Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West19:3419:35
Maidstone Barracks19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:582Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West19:5719:58
East Farleigh20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:041Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Paddock Wood19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West20:0320:04
Maidstone Barracks20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:332Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Maidstone West20:33
Maidstone Barracks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:582Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West20:5720:58
East Farleigh21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:031TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West21:0121:03
Maidstone Barracks21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southeastern19:341Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:3419:35
Strood (Kent)19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:572Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:5719:58
Tonbridge20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:031Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Paddock Wood19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:0320:04
Strood (Kent)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:292Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:572Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:5720:58
Tonbridge21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:011TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Tue 2020-01-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West21:0121:03
Strood (Kent)21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..