desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 8RJ
Advertisement

Maidstone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern15:002Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West14:5815:00
East Farleigh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:011TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West15:0015:01
Maidstone Barracks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:002Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West15:5816:00
East Farleigh16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:011TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West16:0016:01
Maidstone Barracks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:002Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Strood (Kent)16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone West16:5817:00
East Farleigh17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to East Farleigh (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:011TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West departures
Tonbridge16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone West17:0017:01
Maidstone Barracks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Aylesford
New Hythe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Snodland
Halling17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Halling
Cuxton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern14:582Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:5815:00
Tonbridge15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:001TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:0015:01
Strood (Kent)15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:582Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:5816:00
Tonbridge16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:001TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:0016:01
Strood (Kent)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:582Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5817:00
Tonbridge17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:001TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone West arrivals
Tonbridge16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:0017:01
Strood (Kent)17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..