desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morden South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SM4 5HA
Advertisement

Morden South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Thameslink06:49Sutton (London)London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morden South departures
Sutton (London)06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Sutton (London)
Morden South06:4906:49
South Merton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to South Merton
Wimbledon Chase06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Haydons Road (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Haydons Road
Tooting07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Tooting (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Tooting
Streatham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Streatham (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Tulse Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Herne Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:57London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morden South departures
London Blackfriars06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from London Blackfriars
Morden South06:5706:57
St Helier (London)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Helier (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Sutton Common (Thu 2020-04-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to West Sutton (Thu 2020-04-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:49Sutton (London)London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morden South departures
Sutton (London)07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Sutton (London)
Morden South07:4907:49
South Merton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to South Merton
Wimbledon Chase07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Haydons Road (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Haydons Road
Tooting08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Tooting (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Tooting
Streatham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Streatham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Tulse Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Herne Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:57London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morden South departures
London Blackfriars07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from London Blackfriars
Morden South07:5707:57
St Helier (London)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Helier (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Sutton Common (Thu 2020-04-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to West Sutton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Thameslink06:49Sutton (London)London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morden South arrivals
Sutton (London)06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South06:4906:49
London Blackfriars07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:57London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morden South arrivals
London Blackfriars06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Streatham
Tooting06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from South Merton
Morden South06:5706:57
Sutton (London)07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:49Sutton (London)London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morden South arrivals
Sutton (London)07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South07:4907:49
London Blackfriars08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:57London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morden South arrivals
London Blackfriars07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Streatham
Tooting07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South arrivals from South Merton
Morden South07:5707:57
Sutton (London)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morden South departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..