desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maiden Newton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT2 0BP
Advertisement

Maiden Newton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway10:37Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Maiden Newton10:3510:37
Dorchester West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:37GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Maiden Newton11:3511:37
Dorchester West11:4711:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Tue 2022-08-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:39WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton11:3511:39
Chetnole11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:37GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Gloucester10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Maiden Newton13:3613:37
Dorchester West13:4713:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-08-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Tue 2022-08-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:39WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton13:3513:39
Chetnole13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:3215:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:27WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton15:1815:27
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway10:35Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3508:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3510:37
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:35GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:3209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3511:37
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:35WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3511:39
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:35WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3513:39
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:36GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Gloucester10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:2611:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3613:37
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:18WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-08-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27
Gloucester18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..