desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maiden Newton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT2 0BP
Advertisement

Maiden Newton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway22:46Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Maiden Newton22:4522:46
Dorchester West22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Tue 2023-01-31 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Tue 2023-01-31 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway22:45Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4522:46
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..