desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maiden Newton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT2 0BP
Advertisement

Maiden Newton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Great Western Railway09:18WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton09:1609:18
Chetnole09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury10:2510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:3011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:08BasingstokeCorfe CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Basingstoke07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Basingstoke
Maiden Newton10:0610:08
Dorchester West10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-07-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sat 2018-07-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:3110:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Dorchester South10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester South (Sat 2018-07-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2018-07-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Wool (Sat 2018-07-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Wool
Wareham11:1211:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Wareham (Sat 2018-07-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Wareham
Corfe Castle11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Corfe Castle (Sat 2018-07-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Corfe Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:38Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Maiden Newton10:3810:38
Dorchester West10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-07-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sat 2018-07-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:00Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Maiden Newton10:5811:00
Dorchester West11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-07-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Weymouth11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:41GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Maiden Newton11:4011:41
Dorchester West11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-07-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sat 2018-07-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:43WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton11:3711:43
Chetnole11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Great Western Railway09:16WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18
Gloucester12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:06BasingstokeCorfe CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Basingstoke07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Andover
Grateley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:3709:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:2309:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Maiden Newton10:0610:08
Corfe Castle11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Corfe Castle (Sat 2018-07-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Corfe Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:38Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2709:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3810:38
Weymouth11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:58Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Castle Cary10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Maiden Newton10:5811:00
Weymouth11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:37WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3711:43
Gloucester14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Sat 2018-07-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:40GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3409:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-07-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:4011:41
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..