hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maiden Newton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT2 0BP
Advertisement

Maiden Newton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:45GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Maiden Newton13:4113:45
Dorchester West13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:47WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton13:3113:47
Chetnole13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:33WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton15:3115:33
Chetnole15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:3117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:47Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Great Malvern
Maiden Newton16:4616:47
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:54WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton17:5317:54
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury19:0419:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:44Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Great Malvern
Maiden Newton18:4218:44
Dorchester West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-01-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Wed 2018-01-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:31WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3113:47
Gloucester16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:41GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:4113:45
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:31WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:3115:33
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:46Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:53WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:54
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:42Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4218:44
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us