desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maiden Newton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT2 0BP
Advertisement

Maiden Newton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Great Western Railway10:17Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Maiden Newton10:1510:17
Dorchester West10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:30Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Maiden Newton11:2811:30
Dorchester West11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sun 2018-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sun 2018-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:32WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton11:2811:32
Chetnole11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury12:3612:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Melksham13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Melksham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Melksham
Chippenham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chippenham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:39WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton14:3714:39
Chetnole14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:29Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Swindon (Wilts)13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Maiden Newton15:2715:29
Dorchester West15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sun 2018-10-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sun 2018-10-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:35WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton16:3316:35
Chetnole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:0618:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Great Western Railway10:15Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4809:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:1510:17
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:28Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:2610:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:2811:30
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:28WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:2811:32
Swindon (Wilts)13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:37WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton14:3714:39
Bristol Temple Meads16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:27Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton15:2715:29
Weymouth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:33WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton16:3316:35
Bristol Temple Meads18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-10-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..