desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maiden Newton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT2 0BP
Advertisement

Maiden Newton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:00GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Gloucester15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Maiden Newton17:5818:00
Dorchester West18:1018:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2024-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sat 2024-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:01WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton17:5918:01
Chetnole18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3818:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury19:1719:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:12GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Gloucester16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Maiden Newton19:1119:12
Dorchester West19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2024-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sat 2024-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:15WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton19:0919:15
Yeovil Pen Mill19:3319:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:00GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Gloucester17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Maiden Newton19:5920:00
Dorchester West20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Sat 2024-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sat 2024-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:56WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton20:5420:56
Chetnole21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway17:58GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Gloucester15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Yate15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton17:5818:00
Weymouth18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:59WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5918:01
Bristol Temple Meads20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:09WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton19:0919:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:11GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Gloucester16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Yate16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5617:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:5118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary18:3418:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yetminster18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Maiden Newton19:1119:12
Weymouth19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:59GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Gloucester17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Yate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:3019:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:5920:00
Weymouth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:54WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:5420:56
Bristol Temple Meads22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...