desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern16:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood16:1616:16
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood18:1618:16
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood20:1620:16
Disley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood22:1722:17
Disley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:151Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood23:1523:15
Disley23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Northern07:141Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood07:1407:14
Disley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern16:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16
Buxton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:1620:16
Buxton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood22:1722:17
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:151Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:1523:15
Buxton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Northern07:141Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Mon 2018-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1407:14
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..