desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood12:1612:16
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood12:2812:28
Hazel Grove12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood14:1814:18
Disley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood14:2714:27
Hazel Grove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood16:1616:16
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood16:2716:27
Hazel Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood12:2812:28
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:181Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1814:18
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood14:2714:27
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood16:2716:27
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..