desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern18:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood18:1618:16
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood19:1619:16
Disley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood19:5719:58
Hazel Grove20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood21:1621:16
Disley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood21:5721:58
Hazel Grove22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood23:2723:27
Hazel Grove23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern18:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:1619:16
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:572BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood19:5719:58
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:1621:16
Buxton21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:572BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:5721:58
Manchester Piccadilly22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood23:2723:27
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us