desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern13:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood13:3013:30
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood13:3313:33
Disley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood14:3014:30
Hazel Grove14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-03-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2021-03-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-03-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood14:3414:34
Disley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-03-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-03-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-03-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Mon 2021-03-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood15:3015:30
Hazel Grove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood15:3315:33
Disley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Mon 2021-03-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-03-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-03-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-03-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Mon 2021-03-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2021-03-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern13:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood13:3013:30
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood13:3313:33
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood14:3014:30
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:3414:34
Buxton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:3015:30
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood15:3315:33
Buxton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2021-03-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..