desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood08:0508:05
Hazel Grove08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood08:2708:27
Hazel Grove08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood08:5208:52
Disley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood09:5209:52
Disley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood10:2610:26
Hazel Grove10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Levenshulme10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood11:3211:32
Disley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2021-10-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-10-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-10-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-10-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-10-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood08:0508:05
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood08:2708:27
Manchester Piccadilly08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood08:5208:52
Buxton09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:5209:52
Buxton10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood10:2610:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2021-10-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood11:3211:32
Buxton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-10-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..