desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern17:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood17:5217:52
Disley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood18:2518:26
Hazel Grove18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-12-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sat 2020-12-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Levenshulme18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-12-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood18:5218:52
Disley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Sat 2020-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood19:2619:26
Hazel Grove19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-12-05 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sat 2020-12-05 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:162BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood20:1620:16
Hazel Grove20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-12-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sat 2020-12-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood20:5220:52
Disley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sat 2020-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern17:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:5217:52
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood18:2518:26
Manchester Piccadilly18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:5218:52
Buxton19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood19:2619:26
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:162BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood20:1620:16
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:5220:52
Buxton21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..