desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood12:3012:30
Hazel Grove12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:321Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood13:3213:32
Disley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood14:3014:30
Hazel Grove14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood15:3215:32
Disley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2021-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood16:3016:30
Hazel Grove16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Levenshulme16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood16:5216:52
Disley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2021-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2021-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2021-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Wed 2021-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood12:3012:30
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:321Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood13:3213:32
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood14:3014:30
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood15:3215:32
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood16:3016:30
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2021-06-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:5216:52
Buxton17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2021-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..