desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern10:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood10:1710:17
Disley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2018-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood11:0111:01
Hazel Grove11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood12:1712:17
Disley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood13:0113:01
Hazel Grove13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood14:1714:17
Disley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood15:0115:01
Hazel Grove15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-11-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-11-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2018-11-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-11-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-11-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern10:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:1710:17
Buxton10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood11:0111:01
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1712:17
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood13:0113:01
Manchester Piccadilly13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1714:17
Buxton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:0115:01
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..