desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern20:202BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood20:2020:20
Hazel Grove20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:511Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood20:5120:51
Disley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:212BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood21:2121:21
Hazel Grove21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood22:2522:25
Hazel Grove22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood22:3722:37
Disley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Mon 2019-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood23:3023:30
Hazel Grove23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern20:202BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood20:2020:20
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:511Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:5120:51
Buxton21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:212BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:2121:21
Manchester Piccadilly21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:2522:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood22:3722:37
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood23:3023:30
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..