desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood22:2522:25
Hazel Grove22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood22:3722:37
Disley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:302BuxtonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood23:3023:30
Hazel Grove23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood23:3323:33
Disley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2019-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Thu 2019-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Northern06:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood06:3206:32
Hazel Grove06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Fri 2019-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood06:5506:55
Disley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Fri 2019-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2019-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Fri 2019-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2019-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2019-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Fri 2019-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:252BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:2522:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood22:3722:37
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:302BuxtonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood23:3023:30
Hazel Grove23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Thu 2019-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3323:33
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Northern06:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood06:3206:32
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5506:55
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..