desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern08:452BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood08:4508:45
Hazel Grove08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2019-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood09:1709:17
Disley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sun 2019-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood09:2709:27
Hazel Grove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2019-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood10:0910:09
Disley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sun 2019-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2019-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern08:452BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood08:4508:45
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:171Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1709:17
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood09:2709:27
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:0910:09
Buxton10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sun 2019-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..