desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood06:3206:32
Hazel Grove06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood06:5206:52
Disley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood07:3007:30
Hazel Grove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-07-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sat 2020-07-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood07:5207:52
Disley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood08:0808:08
Hazel Grove08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-07-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-07-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood08:3008:30
Hazel Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-07-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sat 2020-07-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood08:3708:37
Disley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Sat 2020-07-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-07-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-07-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Sat 2020-07-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood06:3206:32
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5206:52
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood07:3007:30
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:5207:52
Buxton08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood08:0808:08
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood08:3008:30
Manchester Piccadilly08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood08:3708:37
Buxton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..