desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1UA
Advertisement

Middlewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern21:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood21:4621:46
Hazel Grove21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood21:4821:48
Disley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood22:3222:32
Hazel Grove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Buxton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Middlewood23:3023:30
Hazel Grove23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlewood23:3323:33
Disley23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-02-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-02-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Dove Holes (Thu 2024-02-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Dove Holes
Buxton00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern21:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:4621:46
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:4821:48
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:3222:32
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Buxton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Disley
Middlewood23:3023:30
Manchester Piccadilly23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlewood arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Stockport
Davenport23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3323:33
Buxton00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Buxton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlewood departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...