desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway16:181ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham16:1816:18
Thatcham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:142BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham17:1417:14
Aldermaston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Tue 2018-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:291ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham17:2917:29
Thatcham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:222BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham18:2218:22
Aldermaston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-03-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Tue 2018-03-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:281ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham18:2818:28
Thatcham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:032NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham19:0319:03
Aldermaston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-03-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Tue 2018-03-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to London Paddington (Tue 2018-03-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway16:181ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham16:1816:18
Newbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:142BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham17:1417:14
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:291ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham17:2917:29
Newbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:222BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham18:2218:22
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:281ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham18:2818:28
Newbury18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:032NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham19:0319:03
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to London Paddington (Tue 2018-03-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us