desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway06:301ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham06:3006:30
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-07-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2020-07-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:392BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham06:3906:39
Aldermaston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2020-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2020-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:022NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham07:0207:02
Aldermaston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2020-07-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2020-07-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Maidenhead (Thu 2020-07-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-07-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:271ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham07:2707:27
Thatcham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury07:4107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Kintbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:342BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham07:3407:34
Aldermaston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2020-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2020-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:221ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham08:2208:22
Thatcham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:002BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham09:0009:00
Aldermaston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2020-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2020-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway06:301ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham06:3006:30
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2020-07-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:392BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham06:3906:39
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:022NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham07:0207:02
London Paddington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-07-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:271ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham07:2707:27
Bedwyn08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:342BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury07:1707:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham07:3407:34
Reading07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:221ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham08:2208:22
Newbury08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:002BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:0009:00
Reading09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..