hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western Railway09:271ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham09:2709:27
Thatcham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:442NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham09:4409:44
Aldermaston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:262NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham10:2610:26
Aldermaston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:281ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham10:2810:28
Thatcham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:242NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham11:2411:24
Aldermaston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2018-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:321ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham11:3211:32
Thatcham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western Railway09:271ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham09:2709:27
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:442NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:4409:44
Reading10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:262NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham10:2610:26
Reading10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:281ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham10:2810:28
Newbury10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:242NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham11:2411:24
Reading11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:321ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham11:3211:32
Newbury11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us