desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway11:011ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham11:0111:01
Thatcham11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:572NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham11:5711:57
Aldermaston12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:011ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham13:0113:01
Thatcham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2019-03-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2019-03-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:572NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham13:5713:57
Aldermaston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:011ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham15:0115:01
Thatcham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sun 2019-03-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2019-03-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2019-03-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:572NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham15:5715:57
Aldermaston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-03-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sun 2019-03-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sun 2019-03-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway11:011ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham11:0111:01
Newbury11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:572NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham11:5711:57
Reading12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:011ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham13:0113:01
Newbury13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2019-03-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:572NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham13:5713:57
Reading14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:011ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham15:0115:01
Newbury15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Sun 2019-03-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:572NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sun 2019-03-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham15:5715:57
Reading16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..