desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway22:271ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham22:2722:27
Thatcham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2020-12-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-12-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2020-12-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:012NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham23:0123:01
Aldermaston23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading23:1923:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Twyford23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Twyford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Twyford
Maidenhead23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Maidenhead (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Maidenhead
Taplow23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Taplow (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Slough (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Iver (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Iver
West Drayton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to West Drayton (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:472BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham23:4723:47
Aldermaston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2020-12-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2020-12-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2020-12-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway05:321ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham05:3205:32
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Fri 2020-12-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2020-12-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Fri 2020-12-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:392NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham05:3905:39
Aldermaston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Fri 2020-12-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Fri 2020-12-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Fri 2020-12-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Fri 2020-12-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:301ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham06:3006:30
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Fri 2020-12-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2020-12-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Fri 2020-12-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway22:271ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham22:2722:27
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2020-12-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:012NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:0123:01
London Paddington00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:472BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2020-12-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:4723:47
Reading00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2020-12-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway05:321ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:3205:32
Newbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Fri 2020-12-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:392NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham05:3905:39
Reading05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Fri 2020-12-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:301ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Fri 2020-12-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham06:3006:30
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Fri 2020-12-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..