Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Midgham Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway22:032NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham22:0322:03
Aldermaston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:241ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham22:2422:24
Thatcham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Kintbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:512BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham22:5122:51
Aldermaston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:281London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
London Paddington22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from London Paddington
Midgham23:2823:28
Thatcham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Kintbury23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:462BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham23:4623:46
Aldermaston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2018-11-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2018-11-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2018-11-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway05:331ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2018-11-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham05:3305:33
Thatcham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2018-11-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2018-11-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2018-11-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Thu 2018-11-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Thu 2018-11-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-11-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway22:032NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:0322:03
Reading22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:241ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham22:2422:24
Bedwyn22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:512BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:5122:51
Reading23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:281London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
London Paddington22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Theale23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:2823:28
Bedwyn23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-11-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:462BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2018-11-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:4623:46
Reading00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway00:351ReadingNewburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..