desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway08:291ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham08:2908:29
Thatcham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:332BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham08:3308:33
Aldermaston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:271ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham09:2709:27
Thatcham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:442NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham09:4409:44
Aldermaston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:262NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham10:2610:26
Aldermaston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Mon 2018-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Mon 2018-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Mon 2018-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:281ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham10:2810:28
Thatcham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2018-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Mon 2018-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway08:291ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham08:2908:29
Newbury08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:332BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury08:1308:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham08:3308:33
Reading08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:271ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham09:2709:27
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:442NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:4409:44
Reading10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:262NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham10:2610:26
Reading10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:281ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham10:2810:28
Newbury10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Mon 2018-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..