desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway05:321ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham05:3205:32
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:392NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham05:3905:39
Aldermaston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:301ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham06:3006:30
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:422NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham06:4106:42
Aldermaston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:521ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham06:5206:52
Thatcham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:022NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham07:0207:02
Aldermaston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway05:321ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:3205:32
Newbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:392NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham05:3905:39
Reading06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:301ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham06:3006:30
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:412NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham06:4106:42
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:521ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham06:5206:52
Newbury07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:022NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham07:0207:02
London Paddington07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..