desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway11:152BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham11:1511:15
Aldermaston11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:291ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham11:2911:29
Thatcham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:4211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Kintbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:212BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham12:2112:21
Aldermaston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2020-04-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:291ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham12:2912:29
Thatcham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-04-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury12:4212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2020-04-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Kintbury13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Wed 2020-04-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Wed 2020-04-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:192BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Bedwyn12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Midgham13:1913:19
Aldermaston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:291ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham13:2913:29
Thatcham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-04-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury13:4213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Wed 2020-04-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Kintbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Wed 2020-04-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Wed 2020-04-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway11:152BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury10:5011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham11:1511:15
Reading11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:291ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham11:2911:29
Bedwyn12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Wed 2020-04-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:212BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury11:5812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham12:2112:21
Reading12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:291ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham12:2912:29
Bedwyn13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Wed 2020-04-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:192BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Bedwyn12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury12:5413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham13:1913:19
Reading13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:291ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham13:2913:29
Bedwyn14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Wed 2020-04-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..