desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Midgham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 5SJ
Advertisement

Midgham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway10:162NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham10:1610:16
Aldermaston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:261ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham10:2610:26
Thatcham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-05-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:162NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham11:1611:16
Aldermaston11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:261ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham11:2611:26
Thatcham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-05-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:202NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Newbury12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Midgham12:2012:20
Aldermaston12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Aldermaston
Theale12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Theale
Reading West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading West
Reading12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:261ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham departures
Reading12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Midgham12:2612:26
Thatcham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway10:162NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham10:1610:16
Reading10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:261ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham10:2610:26
Newbury10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:162NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham11:1611:16
Reading11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:261ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham11:2611:26
Newbury11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:202NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Newbury12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham12:2012:20
Reading12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:261ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Midgham arrivals
Reading12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading
Reading West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Reading West
Theale12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham12:2612:26
Newbury12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Midgham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..