desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern22:592London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East22:5722:59
Bearsted23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:111Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Canterbury West22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Canterbury West
Maidstone East23:1023:11
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:222London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East23:2023:22
Bearsted23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:592London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East23:5723:59
Bearsted00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Southeastern00:222London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:592London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern22:572London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East22:5722:59
Ashford International23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:101Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Canterbury West22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Canterbury West
Ashford International22:2722:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East23:1023:11
London Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:202London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East23:2023:22
Ashford International23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:572London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East23:5723:59
Ashford International00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Southeastern00:202London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:572London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..