desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern11:002London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East10:5911:00
Bearsted11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:133Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:271Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East11:2511:27
Barming11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:002London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East11:5912:00
Bearsted12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:133Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:271Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East12:2512:27
Barming12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern10:592London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East10:5911:00
Ashford International11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:251Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East11:2511:27
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:322London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:592London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East11:5912:00
Ashford International12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:251Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East12:2512:27
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:323London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...