desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southeastern23:052London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Charing Cross22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-04-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Charing Cross
Maidstone East23:0323:05
Ashford International23:2823:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Wye23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Wye (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Wye
Chilham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chilham (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chilham
Chartham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chartham
Canterbury West23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Canterbury West
Sturry23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Sturry
Minster00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Minster (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Minster
Ramsgate00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:272London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-04-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East23:2523:27
Bearsted23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Sun 2019-04-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Sun 2019-04-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Sun 2019-04-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-04-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sun 2019-04-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern00:272London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:591Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East05:5805:59
Barming06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:222Maidstone EastCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Maidstone East06:22
Bearsted06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International06:5307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Wye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Wye (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Wye
Chilham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chilham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chilham
Chartham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chartham
Canterbury West07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:291Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East06:2806:29
Barming06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southeastern23:252London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-04-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-04-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-04-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-04-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-04-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-04-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-04-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-04-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-04-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East23:2523:27
Ashford International23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sun 2019-04-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern00:252London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:581Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East05:5805:59
London Victoria07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:281Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:2806:29
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..