hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
Southeastern23:492London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-02-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East23:4823:49
Bearsted23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Southeastern00:252London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East00:2400:25
Bearsted00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Wed 2018-02-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Wed 2018-02-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Wed 2018-02-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Wed 2018-02-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Wed 2018-02-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:252London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:461Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East05:4505:46
Barming05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
Herne Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Herne Hill
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:041Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East06:0306:04
West Malling06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
Elephant & Castle07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East06:1706:18
Barming06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
Southeastern23:482London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-02-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-02-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-02-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-02-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-02-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-02-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East23:4823:49
Ashford International00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Southeastern00:242London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East00:2400:25
Ashford International00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Wed 2018-02-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:242London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:451Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East05:4505:46
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:031Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:0306:04
London Blackfriars07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:171Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Wed 2018-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:1706:18
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us