desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern09:291Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East09:2809:29
Barming09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:592London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East09:5709:59
Bearsted10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Ashford International10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:041Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Canterbury West09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Canterbury West
Maidstone East10:0310:04
West Malling10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
Bromley South10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:222London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East10:2010:22
Bearsted10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International10:5311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Wye11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Wye (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Wye
Chilham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chilham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chilham
Chartham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chartham
Canterbury West11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:291Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ashford International10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Maidstone East10:2810:29
Barming10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:592London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East10:5710:59
Bearsted11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Ashford International11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern09:281Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East09:2809:29
London Victoria10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:572London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East09:5709:59
Ashford International10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:031Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Canterbury West09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Chartham
Chilham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Chilham
Wye09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Wye
Ashford International09:2709:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East10:0310:04
London Victoria11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:202London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East10:2010:22
Canterbury West11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:281Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ashford International10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East10:2810:29
London Victoria11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:572London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East10:5710:59
Ashford International11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..