desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southeastern09:292London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East09:2809:29
Bearsted09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International09:5810:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Wye10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Wye (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Wye
Chilham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chilham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chilham
Chartham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chartham
Canterbury West10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Canterbury West
Sturry10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Sturry
Minster10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Minster (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Minster
Ramsgate10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:591RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ramsgate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ramsgate
Maidstone East09:5809:59
Barming10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:292London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Maidstone East10:2810:29
Bearsted10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Hollingbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Harrietsham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Harrietsham
Lenham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International10:5811:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ashford International (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ashford International
Wye11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Wye (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Wye
Chilham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chilham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chilham
Chartham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Chartham
Canterbury West11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Canterbury West
Sturry11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Sturry
Minster11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Minster (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Minster
Ramsgate11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:591RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East departures
Ramsgate09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ramsgate
Maidstone East10:5810:59
Barming11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Barming
East Malling11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to East Malling (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to East Malling
West Malling11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Kemsing
Otford11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Otford
Swanley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to St Mary Cray (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southeastern09:282London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East09:2809:29
Ramsgate10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:581RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ramsgate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Chartham
Chilham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Chilham
Wye09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Wye
Ashford International09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East09:5809:59
London Victoria11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:282London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Swanley
Otford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Otford
Kemsing10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from West Malling
East Malling10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from East Malling
Barming10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East10:2810:29
Ramsgate11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:581RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone East arrivals
Ramsgate09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Minster
Sturry09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Chartham
Chilham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Chilham
Wye10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Wye
Ashford International10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East10:5810:59
London Victoria12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..