hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southeastern07:36Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks07:3607:36
Maidstone West07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:05Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks08:0508:05
Aylesford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:13Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks08:1308:13
Maidstone West08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:35Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35
Aylesford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks08:5508:55
Maidstone West08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Maidstone West09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0509:05
Aylesford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southeastern07:36Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:3607:36
Paddock Wood07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:05Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:0508:05
Strood (Kent)08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:13Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:1308:13
Tonbridge08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:35Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5508:55
Maidstone West08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Maidstone West09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0509:05
Strood (Kent)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us