desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Southeastern14:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35
Aylesford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks14:5514:55
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Maidstone West15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:0515:05
Aylesford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks15:2515:25
Maidstone West15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2018-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Tue 2018-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35
Aylesford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Southeastern14:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:5514:55
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Maidstone West15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:0515:05
Strood (Kent)15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:2515:25
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..