desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southeastern14:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks14:5514:55
Maidstone West14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:58Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks14:5714:58
Aylesford15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks15:5515:55
Maidstone West15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:58Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks15:5715:58
Aylesford16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sun 2024-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2024-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55
Maidstone West16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:58Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks16:5716:58
Aylesford17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southeastern14:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:5514:55
Paddock Wood15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:57Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:5714:58
Strood (Kent)15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:5515:55
Paddock Wood16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:57Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:5715:58
Strood (Kent)16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55
Paddock Wood17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:57Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:5716:58
Strood (Kent)17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...