desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Southeastern04:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks04:5604:56
Maidstone West04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2020-06-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Thu 2020-06-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Thu 2020-06-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Thu 2020-06-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Thu 2020-06-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2020-06-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-06-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:14Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks06:1406:14
Maidstone West06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2020-06-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Thu 2020-06-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Thu 2020-06-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Thu 2020-06-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Thu 2020-06-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2020-06-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-06-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Tonbridge05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Barracks06:2206:22
Aylesford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:14Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks07:1407:14
Maidstone West07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Thu 2020-06-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Thu 2020-06-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Thu 2020-06-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Thu 2020-06-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Thu 2020-06-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2020-06-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-06-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Southeastern04:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5604:56
Tonbridge05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-06-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:14Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:1406:14
Tonbridge06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-06-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Tonbridge05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:2206:22
Strood (Kent)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:14Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-06-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:1407:14
Tonbridge07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-06-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..