desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern15:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks15:5515:55
Maidstone West15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Maidstone West16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:0516:05
Aylesford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25
Maidstone West16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Mon 2018-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Mon 2018-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35
Aylesford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55
Maidstone West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25
Maidstone West17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2018-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Mon 2018-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Mon 2018-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern15:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:5515:55
Maidstone West15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Maidstone West16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:0516:05
Strood (Kent)16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..