desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Victoria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 1AR
Advertisement

Manchester Victoria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
Northern18:206Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria18:20
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Halifax
Low Moor19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Low Moor (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Sat 2021-03-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:225NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Newcastle15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newcastle
Manchester Victoria18:0818:22
Newton-Le-Willows18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-03-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Sat 2021-03-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-03-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:232Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:265Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria18:26
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Orrell
Upholland19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:274Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria18:27
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Eccles
Patricroft18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Patricroft (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Earlestown (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainhill (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Whiston
Huyton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huyton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Huyton
Roby19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:303Manchester VictoriaScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria18:30
Stalybridge18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-03-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-03-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Huddersfield
Leeds19:2219:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Sat 2021-03-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Garforth19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Garforth (Sat 2021-03-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Garforth
York19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Sat 2021-03-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to York
Malton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Malton
Seamer20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Sat 2021-03-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Sat 2021-03-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:376Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
Northern18:234Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:3417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:314Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria18:3118:45
Newcastle21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newcastle (Sat 2021-03-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:346Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Sat 2021-03-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:385RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria18:3818:41
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sat 2021-03-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:416ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2021-03-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..