desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Victoria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 1AR
Advertisement

Manchester Victoria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern19:211Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria19:21
Rochdale19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Todmorden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:242Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:265BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Blackburn
Manchester Victoria19:2419:26
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walkden
Atherton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:273Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria19:27
Eccles19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Eccles
Patricroft19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Patricroft (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Earlestown (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Lea Green
Rainhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainhill (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Whiston
Huyton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huyton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Huyton
Roby20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:304Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Victoria19:2919:30
Stalybridge19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Huddersfield
Leeds20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Garforth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Garforth (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Garforth
York20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to York
Malton21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Malton
Seamer21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Seamer
Scarborough21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:366Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Wigan Wallgate18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Manchester Victoria19:3219:36
Rochdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Batley
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern19:213Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:245BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2419:26
Wigan Wallgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:256Ellesmere PortManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Ellesmere Port18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Helsby
Runcorn East18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Leeds18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:294Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria19:2919:30
Scarborough21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:326Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Wigan Wallgate18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3219:36
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..