desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Victoria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 1AR
Advertisement

Manchester Victoria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
First TransPennine Express14:374Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Victoria14:2814:37
Dewsbury15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Dewsbury
Leeds15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
York16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to York
Northallerton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Northallerton
Darlington16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darlington (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Darlington
Durham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Durham (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newcastle (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:456Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria14:45
Salford Central14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Entwistle
Darwen15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Darwen
Blackburn15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Langho
Whalley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria14:54
Rochdale15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Littleborough15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:006SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Southport13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Southport
Manchester Victoria14:5815:00
Moston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rose Grove
Accrington16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:206Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria15:20
Salford Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Westhoughton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Westhoughton
Hindley15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern14:361LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Leeds13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:396ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Clitheroe13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:586SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Southport13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:0914:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walkden
Moorside14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5815:00
Blackburn16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:046Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Wigan North Western14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express15:143NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Newcastle12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Northallerton
York13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from York
Leeds14:1114:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Dewsbury
Manchester Victoria15:1415:23
Liverpool Lime Street16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..