desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Victoria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 1AR
Advertisement

Manchester Victoria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Northern23:145Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria23:14
Salford Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton23:3323:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Entwistle
Darwen23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Darwen
Blackburn00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:193StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Stalybridge23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria23:1723:19
Salford Central23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-08-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2019-08-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Westhoughton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Sun 2019-08-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Westhoughton
Hindley23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-08-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:244NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Newcastle21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newcastle
Manchester Victoria23:2223:24
Newton-Le-Willows23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-08-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Sun 2019-08-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-08-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:563ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Scarborough21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Scarborough
Manchester Victoria23:5423:56
Manchester Piccadilly00:0300:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-25 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-08-25 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:594Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th August
First TransPennine Express00:323NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Newcastle22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newcastle
Manchester Victoria00:3100:32
Manchester Piccadilly00:3900:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Northern23:173StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Stalybridge23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria23:1723:19
Wigan North Western23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-08-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:224NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Newcastle21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Durham
Darlington21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Northallerton
York22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from York
Leeds22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria23:2223:24
Liverpool Lime Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-08-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:255BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Blackburn22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria23:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:421LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Leeds22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:3422:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria23:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:423Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Blackpool North22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Lostock
Bolton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:543ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Scarborough21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Seamer
Malton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Malton
York22:3322:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from York
Leeds23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria23:5423:56
Manchester Airport00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-08-25 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..