desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Victoria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 1AR
Advertisement

Manchester Victoria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
First TransPennine Express05:004Manchester VictoriaSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria05:00
Leeds06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
York06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to York
Thirsk06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Thirsk
Northallerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Northallerton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Northallerton
Yarm07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Yarm
Thornaby07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thornaby (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Redcar Central
Saltburn08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Saltburn (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:303Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria05:30
Newton-Le-Willows05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Earlestown (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to St Helens Junction (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Lea Green
Rainhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainhill (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huyton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Huyton
Roby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Roby
Broad Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:345Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria05:34
Salford Central05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walkden
Atherton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Pemberton
Orrell06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Orrell
Upholland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Upholland
Rainford06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:435Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria05:43
Salford Central05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Entwistle
Darwen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Darwen
Blackburn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Langho
Whalley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Whalley
Clitheroe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:516Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria05:51
Moston05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Low Moor (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:584Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Victoria05:5705:58
Huddersfield06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Huddersfield
Leeds06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
York07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to York
Malton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Malton
Seamer07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
First TransPennine Express00:554SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Saltburn21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Thirsk
York23:1623:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from York
Leeds23:4423:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Manchester Victoria00:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:59Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Wigan Wallgate23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Atherton
Walkden00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walkden
Moorside00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:59
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express05:574Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria05:5705:58
Scarborough08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:104Manchester AirportSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Manchester Airport05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria06:1006:15
Saltburn09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Saltburn (Mon 2024-03-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:116RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Rochdale05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1106:13
Blackburn07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Mon 2024-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:291LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...