desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Victoria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 1AR
Advertisement

Manchester Victoria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern05:336Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria05:33
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Thu 2020-11-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-11-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-11-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Thu 2020-11-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Pemberton
Orrell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Thu 2020-11-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Orrell
Upholland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Thu 2020-11-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Upholland
Rainford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Thu 2020-11-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-11-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:376Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria05:37
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Entwistle
Darwen06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:455Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria05:45
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:546Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria05:54
Salford Central05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Kearsley
Farnworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Moses Gate
Bolton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Westhoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Westhoughton
Hindley06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:544Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:006Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria06:00
Rochdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Littleborough
Todmorden06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rose Grove
Accrington06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern06:136RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-11-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:314Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria06:3106:45
Newcastle09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newcastle (Thu 2020-11-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:355Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..