desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Victoria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 1AR
Advertisement

Manchester Victoria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern07:216Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Manchester Victoria07:1807:21
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Low Moor (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:232Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:243NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Newcastle04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newcastle
Manchester Victoria07:2207:24
Newton-Le-Willows07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Thu 2021-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:304Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Victoria07:2907:30
Stalybridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Huddersfield
Leeds08:2208:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Garforth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Garforth (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Garforth
York08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to York
Malton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Malton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Malton
Seamer09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Seamer (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:366Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Victoria07:3407:36
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Morley (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern07:152StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:186Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1807:21
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:223NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Newcastle04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Northallerton
York06:0406:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from York
Leeds06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:2207:24
Liverpool Lime Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:294Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria07:2907:30
Scarborough09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:346Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3407:36
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..