desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Victoria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 1AR
Advertisement

Manchester Victoria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Northern23:043Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:075RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria23:0523:07
Salford Central23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Entwistle
Darwen23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darwen (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Darwen
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:155Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:194Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Manchester Victoria23:19
Salford Central23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Kearsley
Farnworth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Farnworth (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Moses Gate
Bolton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Bolton
Westhoughton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Westhoughton
Hindley23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:326Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:373RochdaleWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria departures
Rochdale23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria23:3323:37
Salford Central23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Moorside
Walkden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walkden (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Walkden
Atherton00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Atherton
Hag Fold00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Northern23:055RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria23:0523:07
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:135Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:195ChesterManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:275Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Wigan Wallgate22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:333RochdaleWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Victoria arrivals
Rochdale23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria23:3323:37
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-10-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Victoria departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..