desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Oxford Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M1 6FU
Advertisement

Manchester Oxford Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern16:274Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:27
Manchester Piccadilly16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:302CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:30
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Whiston
Huyton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Huyton
Roby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:334Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Wigan North Western15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:33
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3316:34
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Bolton
Lostock16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Leyland
Preston17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:384Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Oxford Road16:3816:38
Manchester Piccadilly16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Chinley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chinley
Dore & Totley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Sheffield
Dronfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dronfield (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alfreton
Nottingham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Nottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Nottingham
Grantham19:0719:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grantham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Grantham
Peterborough19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Peterborough (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Peterborough
Ely20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ely (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Ely
Thetford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thetford (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Thetford
Norwich21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express16:382Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Airport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Oxford Road16:3716:38
Manchester Victoria16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Huddersfield
Leeds17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Leeds
Garforth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Garforth (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Garforth
York18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to York
Darlington18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Darlington
Durham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Durham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Durham
Newcastle19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern16:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:1515:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:30
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:244Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:27
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:324Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Wigan North Western15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:33
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3316:34
Blackpool North18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:355Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Flixton
Urmston16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Deansgate16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:372Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Airport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3716:38
Newcastle19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..