desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Oxford Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M1 6FU
Advertisement

Manchester Oxford Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:532Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Airport20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Oxford Road20:5220:53
Newton-Le-Willows21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Frodsham
Helsby21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Helsby
Chester21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:574WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Windermere18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Windermere
Manchester Oxford Road20:5520:57
Manchester Piccadilly20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Burnage
Gatley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:002Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Airport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Oxford Road20:5921:00
Deansgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:094Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:134Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Blackpool North19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Oxford Road21:1121:13
Manchester Piccadilly21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:142Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern20:554WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Windermere18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Lancaster
Preston19:5520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5520:57
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:592Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Airport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5921:00
Blackpool North22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:055Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Irlam
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Urmston
Deansgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:074Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:114Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Blackpool North19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Lostock
Bolton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:1121:13
Manchester Airport21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:132Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..