desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Oxford Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M1 6FU
Advertisement

Manchester Oxford Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern13:465Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46
Deansgate13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Urmston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Urmston
Irlam14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Irlam
Birchwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington West (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Warrington West
Widnes14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:474Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Redcar Central11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Redcar Central
Manchester Oxford Road13:4513:47
Manchester Piccadilly13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:514LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Llandudno11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Llandudno
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51
Manchester Piccadilly13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:554Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:562Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Airport13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:56
Newton-Le-Willows14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Frodsham
Helsby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Helsby
Chester14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chester
Shotton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Shotton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Shotton
Flint15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flint (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rhyl (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deganwy (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:002Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Oxford Road13:5914:00
Manchester Victoria14:1014:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Dewsbury
Leeds15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Leeds
York15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to York
Thirsk15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Thirsk
Northallerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Northallerton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Northallerton
Yarm16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Yarm
Thornaby16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thornaby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
First TransPennine Express13:454Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Redcar Central11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Thirsk
York12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from York
Leeds12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road13:4513:47
Manchester Airport14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:504LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Llandudno11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Chester
Helsby13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:534Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Lancaster
Preston13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Preston
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:562Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Airport13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:56
Llandudno16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:592Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5914:00
Redcar Central16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:035Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Irlam
Urmston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Urmston
Deansgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..