desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Oxford Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M1 6FU
Advertisement

Manchester Oxford Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
First TransPennine Express17:302Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2917:30
Preston18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Preston
Lancaster18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lancaster (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Carlisle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lockerbie (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lockerbie
Motherwell20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Motherwell (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:334SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Southport16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Southport
Manchester Oxford Road17:3217:33
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:342Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Hazel Grove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hazel Grove
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Leyland
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:384Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Oxford Road17:3817:38
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Chinley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chinley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chinley
Sheffield18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alfreton
Nottingham19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:422NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Norwich12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Norwich
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42
Irlam17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:434Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Blackpool North16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:43
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
First TransPennine Express17:292Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2917:30
Glasgow Central20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:324SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Southport16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:3217:33
Alderley Edge18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:332Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Hazel Grove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:355Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Urmston
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:384Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road17:3817:38
Nottingham19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:412NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Norwich12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Thetford
Ely13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Ely
Peterborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham15:3515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..