desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Oxford Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M1 6FU
Advertisement

Manchester Oxford Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:422NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Norwich
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42
Warrington Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:434Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Blackpool North13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:43
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:465Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Urmston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Urmston
Irlam15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Irlam
Birchwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Birchwood (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hough Green (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:474NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Newcastle12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Newcastle
Manchester Oxford Road14:4514:47
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:514Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Llandudno Junction12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:51
Manchester Piccadilly14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:511Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:412NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Thetford
Ely10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Ely
Peterborough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham12:3512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:414Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Blackpool North13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:43
Hazel Grove15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:454NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Newcastle12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Darlington
York13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from York
Leeds13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:4514:47
Manchester Airport15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:494Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Flint
Shotton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Shotton
Chester13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:51
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:501Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:544WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Windermere13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Lancaster
Preston14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:56
Manchester Airport15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..