desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Oxford Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M1 6FU
Advertisement

Manchester Oxford Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express15:474Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Redcar Central13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Redcar Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:4515:47
Manchester Piccadilly15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:514HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Holyhead
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51
Manchester Piccadilly15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:512Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lancaster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Carnforth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Carnforth
Silverdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Silverdale
Arnside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Dalton
Roose17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:554Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:55
Manchester Piccadilly15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:552Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Airport15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Oxford Road15:5515:55
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Frodsham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Frodsham
Helsby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Helsby
Chester16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:002Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Airport15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Oxford Road15:5916:00
Manchester Victoria16:1016:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Dewsbury
Leeds17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Leeds
York17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to York
Thirsk17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Thirsk
Northallerton18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Northallerton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Northallerton
Yarm18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Yarm
Thornaby18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:494HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Flint
Chester14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Chester
Helsby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:492Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:534Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Lancaster
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:55
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:552Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Airport15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5515:55
Chester16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:592Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Airport15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5916:00
Redcar Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:035Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Irlam
Urmston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Urmston
Deansgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..