desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Oxford Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M1 6FU
Advertisement

Manchester Oxford Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern07:274Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:27
Manchester Piccadilly07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5708:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:302CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:30
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Whiston
Huyton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:334SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Southport
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:33
Manchester Piccadilly07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:342Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3307:34
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Bolton
Lostock08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Leyland
Preston08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:384Warrington CentralNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Warrington Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:38
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dore & Totley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:3408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alfreton
Nottingham09:2809:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Nottingham
Grantham10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grantham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Peterborough
Ely11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ely (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Ely
Thetford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thetford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Thetford
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Norwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:382Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Airport07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:38
Manchester Victoria07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Dewsbury
Leeds08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Leeds
York09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to York
Darlington09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Darlington (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Darlington
Durham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Durham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Durham
Newcastle10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern07:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:30
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:244Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:27
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:304SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:33
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:335Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:332Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3307:34
Blackpool North09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:374Warrington CentralNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Warrington Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:38
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Norwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..