desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Oxford Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M1 6FU
Advertisement

Manchester Oxford Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern13:262CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:264Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Oxford Road13:2513:26
Manchester Piccadilly13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:302Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern13:334Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Wigan North Western12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:33
Manchester Piccadilly13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Hazel Grove13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hazel Grove
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34
Deansgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Bolton
Lostock13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Leyland
Preston14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:384Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Oxford Road13:3813:38
Manchester Piccadilly13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Sheffield14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alfreton
Ilkeston15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ilkeston (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham15:2815:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Nottingham
Grantham16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grantham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Grantham
Peterborough16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Peterborough (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Peterborough
Ely17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ely (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Ely
Thetford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thetford (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Thetford
Norwich18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Norwich (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern13:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:254Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2513:26
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:282Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern13:324Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Wigan North Western12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:33
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Hazel Grove13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Davenport
Stockport13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34
Blackpool North14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:355Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Urmston
Deansgate13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..