desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Oxford Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M1 6FU
Advertisement

Manchester Oxford Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern12:274Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:27
Manchester Piccadilly12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5713:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Styal (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:302CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:30
Deansgate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Whiston
Huyton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Huyton
Roby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:334Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Wigan North Western11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:33
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:342Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3312:34
Deansgate12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Bolton
Lostock12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Leyland
Preston13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:384Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Oxford Road12:3812:38
Manchester Piccadilly12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Stockport
Sheffield13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alfreton
Nottingham14:2714:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Nottingham (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Nottingham
Grantham15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Grantham (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Peterborough (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Peterborough
Ely16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ely (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Ely
Thetford16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thetford (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Thetford
Norwich17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Norwich (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express12:382Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road departures
Manchester Airport12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Oxford Road12:3712:38
Manchester Victoria12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Huddersfield
Leeds13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Leeds
York14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to York
Darlington14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Darlington (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Darlington
Durham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Durham (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Durham
Newcastle15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newcastle (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern12:324Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Wigan North Western11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:33
Alderley Edge13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:332Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3312:34
Blackpool North13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:355Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Flixton
Urmston12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:372Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Manchester Airport12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3712:38
Newcastle15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newcastle (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:384Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road12:3812:38
Norwich17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Norwich (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:412NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Oxford Road arrivals
Norwich07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Norwich
Thetford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Thetford
Ely08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Ely
March09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from March
Peterborough09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham10:3510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Oxford Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..