Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Machynlleth Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:01MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth18:01
Aberystwyth18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth18:0018:05
Caersws18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth18:4118:49
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth19:04
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth19:0319:09
Caersws19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth19:4519:48
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:00AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:09
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth19:4519:48
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:1919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4720:49
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..