desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:41ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth11:4011:41
Dovey Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth12:0112:04
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth12:4112:47
Dovey Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth12:51
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth13:0413:06
Caersws13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth14:0014:07
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:40ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth11:4011:41
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0112:04
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:47
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0413:06
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..