desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:05AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth16:0016:05
Caersws16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:2718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth16:4316:48
Dovey Junction16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth17:4217:45
Dovey Junction17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth18:0018:05
Caersws18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street20:2520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth18:4218:48
Dovey Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth18:55
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:05
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:1814:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4316:48
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth17:4217:45
Aberystwyth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05
Birmingham International21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:48
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..