desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth22:5523:02
Dovey Junction23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:50MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth08:50
Dovey Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2018-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth09:4509:47
Dovey Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth10:0010:08
Caersws10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:3312:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth10:10
Dovey Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth10:49
Dovey Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales22:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:2021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth22:5523:02
Aberystwyth23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:00AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth23:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales00:07AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth00:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth09:4509:47
Aberystwyth10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..