desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:11AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth20:0420:11
Caersws20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2018-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2018-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sat 2018-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2421:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth20:4720:52
Dovey Junction21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth21:47
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:49ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth21:4221:49
Dovey Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth22:5523:02
Dovey Junction23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:50MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth08:50
Dovey Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2018-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:1919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4720:52
Aberystwyth21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth21:4221:49
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..