desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales18:01MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth18:01
Aberystwyth18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth18:0018:05
Caersws18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth18:4118:49
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth19:04
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth19:0319:09
Caersws19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2018-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2018-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth19:4519:48
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales17:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:09
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth19:4519:48
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..