desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth21:47
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:49ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth21:4321:49
Dovey Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth23:0223:07
Dovey Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Tue 2018-12-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-12-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Arriva Trains Wales04:53MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth04:53
Dovey Junction04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-12-12 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Wed 2018-12-12 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth05:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-12-12 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:07MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth05:07
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-12-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Wed 2018-12-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-12-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Wed 2018-12-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-12-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-12-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-12-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-12-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-12-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-12-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth06:0006:01
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Wed 2018-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Wed 2018-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:43ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth21:4321:49
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:1821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth23:0223:07
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-12-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth23:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:12AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-12-12 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-12-12 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-12-12 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth00:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..