desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:08AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth10:0010:08
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth10:4410:50
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth10:55
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth11:4011:41
Dovey Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth12:0112:04
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Wed 2018-04-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Wed 2018-04-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Wed 2018-04-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-04-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth12:4112:47
Dovey Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:50
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth11:4011:41
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0112:04
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-04-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us