desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Arriva Trains Wales04:522MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth04:52
Dovey Junction04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-06-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Mon 2021-06-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Mon 2021-06-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-06-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:26AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth05:2605:26
Caersws06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2021-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2021-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:452MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth05:45
Dovey Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-06-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Mon 2021-06-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-06-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20MachynllethShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth06:20
Caersws07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2021-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2021-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:432MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth06:43
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:472MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth06:47
Dovey Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:26AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth05:2605:26
Shrewsbury07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:032AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:022AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:032AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30ShrewsburyMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth08:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:462PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-06-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..