desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:472Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth18:4318:47
Dovey Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth18:55
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth18:55
Tywyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Barmouth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Harlech20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:422ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth19:4119:42
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:061AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth20:0220:06
Caersws20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:1821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:3222:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:472Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth20:4220:47
Dovey Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Sun 2022-10-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:432Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:47
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:102AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5519:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:412ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth19:4119:42
Aberystwyth20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Tywyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Machynlleth19:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:021AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0220:06
Birmingham International22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-10-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..