desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Machynlleth08:4108:48
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth08:52
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth09:0509:06
Caersws09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth10:0010:08
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth10:4410:50
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth10:55
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales08:41Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth08:4108:48
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction08:5208:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:0509:06
Shrewsbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:50
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..