desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham InternationalMachynllethCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:05MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Machynlleth23:05
Borth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Borth (Sat 2021-02-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Borth
Bow Street23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bow Street (Sat 2021-02-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-02-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:49MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Machynlleth08:49
Borth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Borth (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Borth
Bow Street09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bow Street (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Machynlleth09:47
Borth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Borth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Borth
Bow Street10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bow Street (Sun 2021-02-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Machynlleth10:04
Penhelig10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Minffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Criccieth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penychain (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penychain
Abererch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Abererch (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:081MachynllethShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Machynlleth10:08
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Caersws (Sun 2021-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Welshpool (Sun 2021-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Machynlleth10:49
Borth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Borth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Borth
Bow Street11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bow Street (Sun 2021-02-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales22:571Birmingham InternationalMachynllethCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:58PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Machynlleth23:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales00:112AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth00:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Machynlleth09:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynllethShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Machynlleth10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Machynlleth10:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..