desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:07Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth14:0014:07
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth14:4314:49
Dovey Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Machynlleth14:4314:56
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth16:0016:08
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth16:4416:50
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Machynlleth16:4416:55
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth18:01
Aberystwyth18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth18:0018:05
Caersws18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth18:4118:49
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2019-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Machynlleth18:4119:04
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0014:07
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:08
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..