desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales08:482Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Machynlleth08:4308:48
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:541MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth08:54
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:081Aberystwyth / PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth10:0210:08
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2020-07-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2020-07-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:502Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth10:4510:50
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Machynlleth10:4510:55
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:051Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth12:0212:05
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2020-07-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2020-07-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-07-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:472Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth12:4212:47
Dovey Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Fri 2020-07-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-07-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Machynlleth12:4212:51
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2514:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales08:432Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth08:4308:48
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:481PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:021Aberystwyth / PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0210:08
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:452Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:50
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:021Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05
Aberystwyth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0212:05
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-07-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:422Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-07-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:47
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-07-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..