desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales04:522MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth04:52
Dovey Junction04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2020-12-03 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-12-03 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:452MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth05:45
Dovey Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:021AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth05:5806:02
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:432MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth06:43
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:472MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth06:47
Dovey Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:041AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth07:0207:04
Caersws07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Thu 2020-12-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-12-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Thu 2020-12-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales05:581AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth05:5806:02
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:021AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:04
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:011AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05
Shrewsbury09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:432Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth08:4308:48
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:481PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4207:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:021Aberystwyth / PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:0808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0210:08
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..