desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:051Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth12:0212:05
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:2013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:472Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth12:4212:47
Dovey Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Machynlleth12:4212:51
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Talybont14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:071Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth14:0214:07
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Thu 2021-05-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-05-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:492Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth14:4414:49
Dovey Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-05-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Machynlleth14:4414:56
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:081Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth16:0216:08
Caersws16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Thu 2021-05-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-05-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:502Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth16:4516:50
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-05-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Machynlleth16:4516:55
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Talybont18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:021Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05
Aberystwyth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0212:05
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:422Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:47
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:021Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0214:07
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:442Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2213:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:49
Aberystwyth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:021Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0216:08
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:452Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:50
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..