desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:51Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth10:4510:51
Dovey Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth10:55
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Machynlleth11:4111:45
Dovey Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth12:0012:07
Caersws12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2018-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2018-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sat 2018-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1713:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Sat 2018-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Machynlleth12:4312:49
Dovey Junction12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sat 2018-12-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-12-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth12:52
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-12-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:45Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:51
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth11:4111:45
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2110:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5310:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0012:07
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:49
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-12-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5212:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-12-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0513:06
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..