desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales04:522MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth04:52
Dovey Junction04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2021-10-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-10-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-10-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:452MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth05:45
Dovey Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:021AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth05:5906:02
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth06:43
Tywyn07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Barmouth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Harlech08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth06:43
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:472MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth06:47
Dovey Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Bow Street07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:591AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth05:5906:02
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:021AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:05
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Machynlleth07:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Barmouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Tywyn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Machynlleth07:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:011AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Bow Street
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:432Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth08:4308:48
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-10-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..