desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Machynlleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY20 8TG
Advertisement

Machynlleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales04:53MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth04:53
Dovey Junction04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Wed 2018-04-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth05:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-04-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:07MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth05:07
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Wed 2018-04-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Wed 2018-04-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-04-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-04-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-04-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth05:45
Dovey Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Wed 2018-04-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-04-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Machynlleth06:0006:01
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth06:43
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penhelig (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penychain (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Abererch (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth departures
Machynlleth06:47
Dovey Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Dovey Junction
Borth07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Borth
Aberystwyth07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:00AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0006:01
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0007:04
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth07:4007:46
Aberystwyth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0008:05
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Machynlleth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth08:4108:48
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Machynlleth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us