desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morecambe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 4DW
Advertisement

Morecambe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern08:541MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe08:54
Bare Lane08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:411MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe09:41
Bare Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Wed 2019-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Wed 2019-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:332MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe10:33
Bare Lane10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:151MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe11:15
Bare Lane11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Wed 2019-10-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Wed 2019-10-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:411MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe11:41
Bare Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Wed 2019-10-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Wed 2019-10-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe12:32
Bare Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern09:371LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe09:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster10:0510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:591LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe10:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe11:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth11:5812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe12:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:582LancasterHeysham PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Wed 2019-10-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe12:5813:02
Heysham Port13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Heysham Port (Wed 2019-10-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..