desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morecambe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 4DW
Advertisement

Morecambe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern13:022LancasterHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Lancaster12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Morecambe12:5813:02
Heysham Port13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Heysham Port (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:392Heysham PortLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Heysham Port13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:3513:39
Bare Lane13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:212MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe14:21
Bare Lane14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Thu 2019-06-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe14:32
Bare Lane14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:041MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe15:04
Bare Lane15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Thu 2019-06-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe15:43
Bare Lane15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Thu 2019-06-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:582LancasterHeysham PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe12:5813:02
Heysham Port13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Heysham Port (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:352Heysham PortLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Heysham Port13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:3513:39
Lancaster13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:012LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe14:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:241LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Keighley
Skipton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe14:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:491LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Thu 2019-06-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe15:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..