desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morecambe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 4DW
Advertisement

Morecambe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern20:101MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe20:10
Bare Lane20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster20:2020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:081MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe21:08
Bare Lane21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe21:43
Bare Lane21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Fri 2019-02-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:221MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe22:22
Bare Lane22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Fri 2019-02-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:521MorecambePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe22:52
Bare Lane22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Fri 2019-02-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Preston23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Northern05:532LancasterWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Lancaster05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2019-02-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Morecambe05:4905:53
Bare Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2019-02-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Oxenholme Lake District06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Kendal (Sat 2019-02-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Staveley
Windermere06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:501LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Leeds17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster19:2319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe19:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:451LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe20:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:391LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe21:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:111LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe22:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:481LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Fri 2019-02-15 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe22:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Northern05:401LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2019-02-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2019-02-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe05:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..