desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morecambe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 4DW
Advertisement

Morecambe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Northern13:232Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Heysham Port13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:2013:23
Bare Lane13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster13:3413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:401MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe15:40
Bare Lane15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:381MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe17:38
Bare Lane17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:041MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe20:04
Bare Lane20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
Northern07:401MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe07:40
Bare Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-01-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe08:23
Bare Lane08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-01-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe08:54
Bare Lane08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-01-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Mon 2021-01-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Northern13:202Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Heysham Port13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:2013:23
Leeds15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster15:1815:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe15:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Keighley
Skipton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe17:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:381LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Leeds17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster19:2119:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sun 2021-01-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe19:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
Northern07:321LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Mon 2021-01-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Mon 2021-01-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe07:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:051LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Mon 2021-01-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe08:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:501LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Mon 2021-01-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..