desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morecambe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 4DW
Advertisement

Morecambe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern07:401MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe07:40
Bare Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Tue 2021-04-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe08:23
Bare Lane08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Tue 2021-04-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe08:54
Bare Lane08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Tue 2021-04-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:411MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe09:41
Bare Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Tue 2021-04-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:332MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe10:33
Bare Lane10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Tue 2021-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Tue 2021-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Tue 2021-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Tue 2021-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Tue 2021-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Tue 2021-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Tue 2021-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Tue 2021-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Tue 2021-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern07:321LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe07:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:051LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe08:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:501LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:371LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe09:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:272SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Skipton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster10:0610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Tue 2021-04-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..