hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morecambe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 4DW
Advertisement

Morecambe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:021MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe15:02
Bare Lane15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe15:43
Bare Lane15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe16:16
Bare Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster16:2716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Carnforth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Carnforth (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Carnforth
Wennington17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Wennington
Bentham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Giggleswick (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Long Preston
Hellifield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Hellifield
Gargrave17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Gargrave (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Skipton
Keighley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Keighley
Bingley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bingley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bingley
Shipley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Shipley
Leeds18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe16:34
Bare Lane16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe17:07
Bare Lane17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe departures
Morecambe17:55
Bare Lane17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Bare Lane
Lancaster18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2018-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:381LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe15:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Leeds13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bentham
Wennington15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:161LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe16:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:021LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:391LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe17:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morecambe arrivals
Lancaster18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2018-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morecambe arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe18:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us