desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Greater Anglia12:09PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March12:0912:09
Manea12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2020-04-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2020-04-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Wed 2020-04-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Wed 2020-04-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March12:3212:32
Peterborough12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Wed 2020-04-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March12:3412:34
Ely12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Audley End13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Wed 2020-04-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:17IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March13:1613:17
Whittlesea13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Wed 2020-04-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March13:3213:32
Peterborough13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March13:3413:34
Ely13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Wed 2020-04-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Audley End14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Wed 2020-04-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Greater Anglia12:09PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March12:0912:09
Ipswich13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Wed 2020-04-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge11:5612:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March12:3212:32
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Wed 2020-04-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Wed 2020-04-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Wed 2020-04-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester11:1111:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough12:1312:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March12:3412:34
Stansted Airport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:16IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2020-04-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March13:1613:17
Peterborough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge12:5613:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Wed 2020-04-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March13:3213:32
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Wed 2020-04-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester12:1212:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Wed 2020-04-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Wed 2020-04-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough13:1313:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March13:3413:34
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..