desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Greater Anglia21:181IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Fri 2022-05-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March21:1721:18
Whittlesea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:312Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Fri 2022-05-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March21:3121:31
Ely21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge22:0522:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:341Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Fri 2022-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March21:3321:34
Peterborough21:5122:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:052PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March22:0522:05
Manea22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Soham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Soham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Soham
Bury St Edmunds22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Manningtree23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manningtree (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manningtree
Colchester23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:342Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March22:3422:34
Ely22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
CrossCountry05:461CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2022-05-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March05:4605:46
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
CrossCountry21:312Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Fri 2022-05-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Fri 2022-05-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Fri 2022-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Fri 2022-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough21:1121:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March21:3121:31
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:331Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Fri 2022-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March21:3321:34
Birmingham New Street23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:052PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March22:0522:05
Colchester23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:342Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Fri 2022-05-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Fri 2022-05-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough22:1222:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March22:3422:34
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
CrossCountry05:461CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2022-05-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2022-05-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46
Birmingham New Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:301Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sat 2022-05-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2022-05-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sat 2022-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March06:3006:30
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..