desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
CrossCountry05:46CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March05:4605:46
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:28Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March06:2706:28
Whittlesea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4607:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to South Wigston
Narborough08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Wed 2018-04-25 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
March06:4206:43
Ely07:0107:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Brandon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Brandon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Brandon
Thetford07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Attleborough (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Wymondham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
March07:0707:07
Peterborough07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Grantham07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bottesford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Aslockton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bingham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Netherfield (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Alfreton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stockport (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Widnes (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:15ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Colchester
March07:1407:15
Whittlesea07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:29Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March07:2807:29
Whittlesea07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
CrossCountry05:46CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:27Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5105:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March06:2706:28
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Wed 2018-04-25 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough06:2106:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March06:4206:43
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:14ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to March (Wed 2018-04-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March07:1407:15
Peterborough07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:28Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge06:4206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2018-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March07:2807:29
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us