desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains08:00NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Norwich06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Wed 2020-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
March08:0008:00
Whittlesea08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Grantham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Grantham
Nottingham09:2709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nottingham
Alfreton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Alfreton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Sheffield
Stockport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Warrington Central (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Widnes (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:08PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March08:0808:08
Manea08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March08:3208:32
Peterborough08:5008:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March08:3408:34
Ely08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Audley End09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:07NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Norwich07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
March09:0709:07
Peterborough09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Grantham09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Grantham
Nottingham10:3510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nottingham
Alfreton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Alfreton (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Warrington Central (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Warrington Central
Widnes13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Widnes (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:18IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Wed 2020-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March09:1709:18
Whittlesea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Wed 2020-01-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2020-01-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains08:00NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Norwich06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Wed 2020-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
Thetford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Thetford
Ely07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March08:0008:00
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:08PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March08:0808:08
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Wed 2020-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2020-01-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March08:3208:32
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Wed 2020-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Wed 2020-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough08:1308:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2020-01-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March08:3408:34
Stansted Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:07NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Norwich07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Wed 2020-01-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
Thetford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Wed 2020-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Thetford
Ely08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2020-01-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March09:0709:07
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:17IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Wed 2020-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Wed 2020-01-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Wed 2020-01-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2020-01-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March09:1709:18
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2020-01-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..