desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Greater Anglia11:111ElyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ely10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sun 2021-02-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March11:1011:11
Whittlesea11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:252NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Nottingham09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Sun 2021-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
March11:2511:25
Ely11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Brandon12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Brandon (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Brandon
Thetford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Thetford
Attleborough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Attleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Attleborough
Wymondham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Wymondham (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:321Stansted AirportColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sun 2021-02-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March11:3211:32
Peterborough11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:032PeterboroughElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sun 2021-02-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March12:0312:03
Manea12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sun 2021-02-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:111ElyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ely12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sun 2021-02-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March13:1013:11
Whittlesea13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2021-02-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:321CambridgeColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sun 2021-02-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March13:3213:32
Peterborough13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2021-02-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2021-02-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Sun 2021-02-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
South Wigston14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Sun 2021-02-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to South Wigston
Narborough15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Sun 2021-02-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Narborough
Hinckley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-02-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Greater Anglia11:101ElyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ely10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sun 2021-02-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sun 2021-02-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March11:1011:11
Peterborough11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:252NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Nottingham09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Sun 2021-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to March (Sun 2021-02-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sun 2021-02-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March11:2511:25
Norwich12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:321Stansted AirportColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sun 2021-02-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge10:5311:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sun 2021-02-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March11:3211:32
Coleshill Parkway13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:032PeterboroughElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sun 2021-02-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Sun 2021-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March12:0312:03
Ely12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sun 2021-02-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:101ElyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ely12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sun 2021-02-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sun 2021-02-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March13:1013:11
Peterborough13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2021-02-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:321CambridgeColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sun 2021-02-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March13:3213:32
Coleshill Parkway15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..