desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Greater Anglia11:171IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2021-05-06 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March11:1611:17
Whittlesea11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:312Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Thu 2021-05-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March11:3111:31
Ely11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:311CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March11:3111:31
Peterborough11:4911:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
South Wigston12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to South Wigston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to South Wigston
Narborough13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Narborough
Hinckley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:081NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Norwich10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
March12:0712:08
Peterborough12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Grantham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Grantham
Nottingham13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nottingham
Alfreton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Alfreton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:3714:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Sheffield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stockport (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Widnes (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia12:092PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March12:0912:09
Manea12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:311Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March12:3112:31
Peterborough12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Narborough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Narborough
Hinckley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Water Orton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Greater Anglia11:161IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2021-05-06 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Thu 2021-05-06 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Thu 2021-05-06 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March11:1611:17
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:312Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Thu 2021-05-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to March (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Thu 2021-05-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Thu 2021-05-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to March (Thu 2021-05-06 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Narborough
Leicester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Thu 2021-05-06 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2021-05-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March11:3111:31
Cambridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:311CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March11:3111:31
Birmingham New Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:071NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Norwich10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
Thetford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Thetford
Ely11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March12:0712:08
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia12:092PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March12:0912:09
Ipswich13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:311Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Thu 2021-05-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2021-05-06 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March12:3112:31
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..