desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains07:07NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Thu 2020-07-02 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
March07:0707:07
Peterborough07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Grantham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bottesford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Aslockton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bingham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Netherfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Alfreton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Sheffield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stockport (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Widnes (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:15ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to March (Thu 2020-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Colchester
March07:1507:15
Whittlesea07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Thu 2020-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2020-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:28CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March07:2807:28
Whittlesea07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Narborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Narborough
Hinckley09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:32Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Thu 2020-07-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March07:3107:32
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Thu 2020-07-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2020-07-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:54NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
March07:5307:54
Ely08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2020-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Thetford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Thetford
Attleborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Attleborough (Thu 2020-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Attleborough
Wymondham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Wymondham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Thu 2020-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:08PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2020-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March08:0808:08
Manea08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Thu 2020-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2020-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2020-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains07:07NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Thu 2020-07-02 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:15ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to March (Thu 2020-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to March (Thu 2020-07-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2020-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March07:1507:15
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2020-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:28CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2020-07-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March07:2807:28
Birmingham New Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:31Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Thu 2020-07-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Thu 2020-07-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Thu 2020-07-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Thu 2020-07-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Narborough
Leicester06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2020-07-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Thu 2020-07-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March07:3107:32
Cambridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Thu 2020-07-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2020-07-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2020-07-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:3407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2020-07-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March07:5307:54
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Thu 2020-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:08PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2020-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March08:0808:08
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..