desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Greater Anglia17:121IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Sun 2022-10-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March17:1117:12
Whittlesea17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:311Stansted AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March17:3117:31
Peterborough17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:342PeterboroughStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March17:3417:34
Ely17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:002PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March18:0018:00
Manea18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely18:2218:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Soham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Soham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Soham
Bury St Edmunds18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Manningtree19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manningtree (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manningtree
Colchester19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Colchester (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:122Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to March (Sun 2022-10-02 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
March18:1118:12
Ely18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Thetford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Thetford
Norwich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:311Stansted AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March18:3118:31
Peterborough18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Greater Anglia17:111IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Sun 2022-10-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Sun 2022-10-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Sun 2022-10-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Soham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to March (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Soham
Ely16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March17:1117:12
Peterborough17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:311Stansted AirportPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge16:5517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March17:3117:31
Peterborough17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:342PeterboroughStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March17:3417:34
Stansted Airport18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:002PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March18:0018:00
Colchester19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Colchester (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:112Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to March (Sun 2022-10-02 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to March (Sun 2022-10-02 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to March (Sun 2022-10-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to March (Sun 2022-10-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to March (Sun 2022-10-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to March (Sun 2022-10-02 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to March (Sun 2022-10-02 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to March (Sun 2022-10-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to March (Sun 2022-10-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to March (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to March (Sun 2022-10-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Langley Mill
Nottingham16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough17:5117:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March18:1118:12
Norwich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:311Stansted AirportPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge17:5518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March18:3118:31
Peterborough18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..