desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Greater Anglia09:18IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March09:1709:18
Whittlesea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March09:3209:32
Peterborough09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton11:0611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2019-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March09:3409:34
Ely09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Audley End10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:09PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March10:0910:09
Manea10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Tue 2019-07-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2019-07-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2019-07-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Tue 2019-07-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Tue 2019-07-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:33Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March10:3310:33
Peterborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2019-07-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Tue 2019-07-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2019-07-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-07-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Tue 2019-07-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton12:0612:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-07-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-07-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:34Bristol Temple MeadsStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to March (Tue 2019-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
March10:3410:34
Ely10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2019-07-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Tue 2019-07-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Audley End11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Tue 2019-07-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-07-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Greater Anglia09:17IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March09:1709:18
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March09:3209:32
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2019-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2019-07-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Tue 2019-07-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Tue 2019-07-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough09:1309:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March09:3409:34
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:09PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March10:0910:09
Ipswich11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Tue 2019-07-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:33Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End09:3709:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Tue 2019-07-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2019-07-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March10:3310:33
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:34Bristol Temple MeadsStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to March (Tue 2019-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to March (Tue 2019-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Gloucester07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to March (Tue 2019-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to March (Tue 2019-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to March (Tue 2019-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:1508:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Tue 2019-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester09:1109:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2019-07-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Tue 2019-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2019-07-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March10:3410:34
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-07-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..