desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Greater Anglia13:201IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Tue 2024-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March13:1913:20
Whittlesea13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:322Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2024-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March13:3213:32
Ely13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:321Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March13:3213:32
Peterborough13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:092PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March14:0914:09
Manea14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Soham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Soham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Soham
Bury St Edmunds14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:322Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March14:3214:32
Ely14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0515:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:201IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March15:1915:20
Whittlesea15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Greater Anglia13:191IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Tue 2024-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Soham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Soham
Ely12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March13:1913:20
Peterborough13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:322Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2024-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2024-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Tue 2024-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough13:0713:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March13:3213:32
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:321Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March13:3213:32
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:092PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March14:0914:09
Ipswich15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:322Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough14:0814:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March14:3214:32
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:191IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Soham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to March (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Soham
Ely14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Tue 2024-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March15:1915:20
Peterborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...