desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia10:09PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March10:0910:09
Manea10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March10:3210:32
Peterborough10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:35GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Gloucester07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to March (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Gloucester
March10:3410:35
Ely10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Wed 2018-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Audley End11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Wed 2018-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:17IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March11:1611:17
Whittlesea11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March11:3211:32
Peterborough11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March11:3311:34
Ely11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Audley End12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia10:09PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March10:0910:09
Ipswich11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March10:3210:32
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:34GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Gloucester07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to March (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to March (Wed 2018-11-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to March (Wed 2018-11-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to March (Wed 2018-11-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Wed 2018-11-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Wed 2018-11-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Wed 2018-11-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March10:3410:35
Stansted Airport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:16IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2018-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March11:1611:17
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March11:3211:32
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:33Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Wed 2018-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Wed 2018-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough11:1311:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March11:3311:34
Stansted Airport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..