desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains19:01Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to March (Sat 2019-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
March19:0019:01
Ely19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Thetford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Thetford
Norwich20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:05NorwichNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
March19:0419:05
Peterborough19:2419:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Grantham19:5720:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Grantham
Nottingham20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia19:17IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March19:1619:17
Whittlesea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Sat 2019-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2019-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March19:3219:32
Peterborough19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton21:0621:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:35Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March19:3419:35
Ely19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Audley End20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:09PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March20:0920:09
Manea20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manningtree (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Colchester (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains19:00Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to March (Sat 2019-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to March (Sat 2019-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to March (Sat 2019-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to March (Sat 2019-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to March (Sat 2019-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to March (Sat 2019-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to March (Sat 2019-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to March (Sat 2019-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to March (Sat 2019-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to March (Sat 2019-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham17:2717:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Aslockton
Grantham18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough18:3818:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March19:0019:01
Norwich20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04NorwichNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Thetford
Ely18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March19:0419:05
Nottingham20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia19:16IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March19:1619:17
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2019-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March19:3219:32
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Sat 2019-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester18:1218:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough19:1319:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March19:3419:35
Stansted Airport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:09PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Sat 2019-01-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March20:0920:09
Colchester21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Colchester (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..