desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
CrossCountry05:471CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March05:4705:47
Whittlesea05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:311CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March06:3106:31
Whittlesea06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:442NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Nottingham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
March06:4406:44
Ely07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Brandon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Brandon (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Brandon
Thetford07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Attleborough (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Wymondham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:081NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Norwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
March07:0807:08
Peterborough07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Grantham07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bottesford (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bottesford
Aslockton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Aslockton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bingham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Netherfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Alfreton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3809:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Sheffield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stockport (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Widnes (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:191ElyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ely06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March07:1807:19
Whittlesea07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:301CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Cambridge06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
March07:3007:30
Whittlesea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
CrossCountry05:471CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March05:4705:47
Birmingham New Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:311CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March06:3106:31
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:442NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Nottingham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway05:0905:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March06:4406:44
Norwich08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:081NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Norwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4506:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March07:0807:08
Liverpool Lime Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:181ElyPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ely06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Sat 2024-03-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March07:1807:19
Peterborough07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:301CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Cambridge06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Sat 2024-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March07:3007:30
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...