desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Greater Anglia13:17IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Ipswich12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
March13:1613:17
Whittlesea13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March13:3213:32
Peterborough13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Thu 2019-11-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March13:3413:34
Ely13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Audley End14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:09PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March14:0914:09
Manea14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March14:3214:32
Peterborough14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2019-11-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Thu 2019-11-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-11-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Thu 2019-11-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Nuneaton16:0616:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-11-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-11-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March14:3414:34
Ely14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Thu 2019-11-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Thu 2019-11-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Audley End15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Audley End (Thu 2019-11-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-11-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Greater Anglia13:16IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Ipswich12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March13:1613:17
Peterborough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March13:3213:32
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Thu 2019-11-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Thu 2019-11-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Thu 2019-11-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester12:1012:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March13:3413:34
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:09PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March14:0914:09
Ipswich15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:32Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Thu 2019-11-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Thu 2019-11-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March14:3214:32
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-11-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:34Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2019-11-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough14:1314:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2019-11-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March14:3414:34
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-11-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..