desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - March railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 8SL
Advertisement

March Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Greater Anglia07:15ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to March (Mon 2020-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Colchester
March07:1507:15
Whittlesea07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:28Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
March07:2807:28
Whittlesea07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Stamford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stamford
Oakham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Leicester
Narborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Narborough (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Narborough
Hinckley09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:32Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
March07:3107:32
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Mon 2020-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Mon 2020-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Cambridge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:54NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
March07:5307:54
Ely08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Mon 2020-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Thetford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Thetford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Thetford
Attleborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Attleborough (Mon 2020-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Attleborough
Wymondham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Wymondham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Mon 2020-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:00NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Norwich06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
March08:0008:00
Whittlesea08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Grantham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Grantham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Grantham
Nottingham09:2709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Nottingham
Alfreton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Alfreton (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Sheffield
Stockport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Widnes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:08PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March departures
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March08:0808:08
Manea08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Mon 2020-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Manea
Ely08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ely (Mon 2020-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2020-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Mon 2020-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Greater Anglia07:15ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to March (Mon 2020-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to March (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Manea
March07:1507:15
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:28Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge06:4506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March07:2807:28
Birmingham New Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:31Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Mon 2020-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Mon 2020-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Mon 2020-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Narborough
Leicester06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March07:3107:32
Cambridge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:3407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
March07:5307:54
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Mon 2020-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:00NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Norwich06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Mon 2020-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Norwich
Thetford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Thetford
Ely07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Ely
March08:0008:00
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:08PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - March arrivals
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to March (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times March arrivals from Whittlesea
March08:0808:08
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Mon 2020-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times March departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..