Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | MetroCentre Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern17:301HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Metrocentre17:3017:30
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:312MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Metrocentre17:3017:31
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451MetrocentreChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre17:45
Dunston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Pegswood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Pegswood (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Pegswood
Widdrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Widdrington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Acklington (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Chathill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Metrocentre18:0418:04
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:051CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre18:0518:05
Newcastle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:192NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:1918:19
Wylam18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern17:302MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:301HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:372NewcastleMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:051CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:0518:05
Newcastle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:192NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:1918:19
Carlisle19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..