desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern19:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Hastings17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
Moulsecoomb19:1419:14
Brighton19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb19:1719:17
Falmer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb19:2519:25
London Road (Brighton)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:27BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb19:2719:27
Falmer19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:34LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Lewes19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Moulsecoomb19:3419:34
London Road (Brighton)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb19:3519:35
Falmer19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern19:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Hastings17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:2918:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:1419:14
Brighton19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:1719:17
Seaford19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:2519:25
Brighton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:27BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:2719:27
Lewes19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:34LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Lewes19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:3419:34
Brighton19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb19:3519:35
Hastings20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..