desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Southern22:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb22:5422:54
London Road (Brighton)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb22:5722:57
Falmer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb22:5922:59
Falmer23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease A2623:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease A26 (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease A26
Newhaven Town23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone Hill Rise23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone Hill Rise (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone Hill Rise
Seaford23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:04LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Lewes22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Moulsecoomb23:0423:04
London Road (Brighton)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-09-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Hastings22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
Moulsecoomb23:1423:14
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb23:2423:24
London Road (Brighton)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Southern22:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:5422:54
Brighton23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:5722:57
Lewes23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road D R22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road D R to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road D R
Moulsecoomb22:5922:59
Seaford23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:04LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Lewes22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:0423:04
Brighton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Hastings22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:2922:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:1423:14
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2423:24
Brighton23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..