desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southern19:53BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb19:5319:53
Falmer19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb19:5719:57
London Road (Brighton)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sat 2020-04-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb20:2320:23
Falmer20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2020-04-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sat 2020-04-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sat 2020-04-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2020-04-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2020-04-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2020-04-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southern19:53BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:5319:53
Seaford20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:5719:57
Brighton20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sat 2020-04-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:2320:23
Seaford20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2020-04-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..