desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern18:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb18:2518:25
London Road (Brighton)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:35LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Lewes18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Moulsecoomb18:3418:35
London Road (Brighton)18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:3518:35
Falmer18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Glynde18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Glynde (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:4418:44
Falmer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb18:5418:54
London Road (Brighton)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:5718:57
Falmer19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern18:25SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:2518:25
Brighton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:34LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Lewes18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:3418:35
Brighton18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:3518:35
Hastings19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:44BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:4418:44
Seaford19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:5418:54
Brighton19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:5718:57
Lewes19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..