hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern11:23SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb11:2311:23
London Road (Brighton)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb11:2711:27
Falmer11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Ore10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Ore
Moulsecoomb11:3811:38
London Road (Brighton)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb11:4511:45
Falmer11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb11:5411:54
London Road (Brighton)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb11:5711:57
Falmer12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Glynde12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Glynde (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:3412:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Cooden Beach
Collington13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Collington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Collington
Bexhill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Ore13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Ore (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern11:23SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:2311:23
Brighton11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:2711:27
Lewes11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Ore10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Glynde
Lewes11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:3811:38
Brighton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:4511:45
Seaford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:5411:54
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:5711:57
Ore13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Ore (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us