desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern14:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb14:2314:23
Falmer14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb14:3514:35
London Road (Brighton)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:54BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb14:5414:54
Falmer14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:58SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb14:5814:58
London Road (Brighton)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb15:2315:23
Falmer15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35
London Road (Brighton)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern14:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:2314:23
Seaford14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes14:1714:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:3514:35
Brighton14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:54BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:5414:54
Seaford15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:58SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:5814:58
Brighton15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:2315:23
Seaford15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes15:1715:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35
Brighton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...