desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th November
Southern05:38SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb05:3805:38
London Road (Brighton)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2020-11-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2020-11-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb05:4705:47
Falmer05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb06:1706:17
Falmer06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Eastbourne05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Moulsecoomb06:1906:19
London Road (Brighton)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2020-11-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2020-11-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th November
Southern05:38SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:2105:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:3805:38
Brighton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2020-11-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:4705:47
Seaford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:1706:17
Seaford06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Eastbourne05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-11-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:1906:19
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2020-11-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..