desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Southern15:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35
Falmer15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:1216:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb15:4715:47
Falmer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb15:5415:54
London Road (Brighton)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Hastings14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
Moulsecoomb16:1416:14
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Southern15:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35
Hastings16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:4715:47
Seaford16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:5415:54
Brighton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Hastings14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3215:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:1416:14
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..