desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southern12:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb12:2312:23
Falmer12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb12:3512:35
London Road (Brighton)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:53BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb12:5312:53
Falmer12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb12:5712:57
London Road (Brighton)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb13:2313:23
Falmer13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb13:3513:35
London Road (Brighton)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southern12:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb12:2312:23
Seaford12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes12:1712:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:3512:35
Brighton12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:53BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb12:5312:53
Seaford13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:5712:57
Brighton13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:23BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:2313:23
Seaford13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:35SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes13:1713:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2019-05-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:3513:35
Brighton13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..