desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern08:44OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Ore07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Ore
Moulsecoomb08:4408:44
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb08:4708:47
Falmer08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb08:5408:54
London Road (Brighton)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb08:5708:57
Falmer09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:04LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Lewes08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Moulsecoomb09:0409:04
London Road (Brighton)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Hastings07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
Moulsecoomb09:1509:15
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern08:44OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Ore07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Glynde
Lewes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:4408:44
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:4708:47
Seaford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:5408:54
Brighton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:5708:57
Lewes09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:04LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Lewes08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:0409:04
Brighton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Hastings07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:2808:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Glynde
Lewes09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:1509:15
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..