desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Southern20:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb20:3520:35
Falmer20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Glynde20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Glynde (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb20:4720:47
Falmer20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb20:5720:57
London Road (Brighton)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb21:1721:17
Falmer21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:19HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Hastings20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
Moulsecoomb21:1821:19
Brighton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb21:2421:24
London Road (Brighton)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Southern20:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb20:3520:35
Hastings21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:4720:47
Seaford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:5720:57
Brighton21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:1721:17
Seaford21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:18HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Hastings20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:3220:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Glynde
Lewes21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:1821:19
Brighton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:2421:24
Brighton21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..