desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Southern14:34LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Lewes14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Moulsecoomb14:3414:34
London Road (Brighton)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb14:3514:35
Falmer14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:1115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb14:4714:47
Falmer14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb14:5414:54
London Road (Brighton)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:57BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb14:5714:57
Falmer15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Lewes14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Moulsecoomb15:0415:04
London Road (Brighton)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Southern14:34LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Lewes14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:3414:34
Brighton14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb14:3514:35
Hastings15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:4714:47
Seaford15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:5414:54
Brighton15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:57BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:5714:57
Lewes15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Lewes14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:0415:04
Brighton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..