desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southern17:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35
Falmer17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:4717:47
Falmer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Southease18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Southease (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Southease
Newhaven Town18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb17:5417:54
London Road (Brighton)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Hastings16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
Moulsecoomb18:1418:14
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southern17:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35
Hastings18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:4717:47
Seaford18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:5417:54
Brighton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Hastings16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:3217:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-07-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:1418:14
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..