desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Southern05:38SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb05:3805:38
London Road (Brighton)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sat 2019-11-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb05:4705:47
Falmer05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb06:1706:17
Falmer06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Eastbourne05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Moulsecoomb06:1906:19
London Road (Brighton)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb06:2706:27
Falmer06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb06:3506:35
Falmer06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Polegate06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:0907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Bexhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Southern05:38SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:2005:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:3805:38
Brighton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sat 2019-11-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:47BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:4705:47
Seaford06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:1706:17
Seaford06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Eastbourne05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:1906:19
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:2706:27
Lewes06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-11-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb06:3506:35
Hastings07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..