desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moulsecoomb railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN2 4GP
Advertisement

Moulsecoomb Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southern20:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb20:5720:57
London Road (Brighton)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb20:5720:57
Falmer21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Mon 2019-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Mon 2019-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:04LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Lewes20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Moulsecoomb21:0421:04
London Road (Brighton)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2019-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Hastings20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
Moulsecoomb21:1721:17
Brighton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Brighton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb21:1721:17
Falmer21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Mon 2019-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Falmer
Lewes21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Mon 2019-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Mon 2019-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2019-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Mon 2019-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Bishopstone
Seaford21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Mon 2019-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb departures
Seaford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Moulsecoomb21:2421:24
London Road (Brighton)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2019-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southern20:57SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:5720:57
Brighton21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57BrightonLewesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb20:5720:57
Lewes21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Mon 2019-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:04LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Lewes20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:0421:04
Brighton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Hastings20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:2920:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:1721:17
Brighton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Brighton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:1721:17
Seaford21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Seaford (Mon 2019-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moulsecoomb arrivals
Seaford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Southease
Lewes21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Lewes
Falmer21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:2421:24
Brighton21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moulsecoomb departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..