Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Middlesbrough Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern08:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough08:0908:10
Thornaby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:142HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough08:1008:14
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Nunthorpe08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough08:1908:21
Thornaby08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Seaham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough08:4208:43
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough08:4708:48
Redcar Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:552HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough08:5408:55
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern08:102HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:14
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:191NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Nunthorpe08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:1908:21
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:362Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds07:0707:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:421SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:4208:43
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:472DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:4708:48
Saltburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:542HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3207:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..