desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern18:431SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough18:4218:43
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:462DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough18:4518:46
Redcar Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:552HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough18:5418:55
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:571MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough18:57
Thornaby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough19:0719:07
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough19:1019:10
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
First TransPennine Express18:392Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:0717:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Cross Gates
York17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:421SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:4218:43
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:4518:46
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:542HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:1019:10
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..