Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Middlesbrough Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern15:431SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough15:4215:43
Thornaby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:462DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough15:4515:46
Redcar Central15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:552NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Middlesbrough15:5415:55
James Cook University Hospital15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough16:0716:07
South Bank16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough16:1016:10
Thornaby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough16:3216:35
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
First TransPennine Express15:382Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:421SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:4215:43
Darlington16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4515:46
Saltburn16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:542NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5415:55
Nunthorpe16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:0716:07
Saltburn16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:1016:10
Bishop Auckland17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..