desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern10:202MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough10:20
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:331MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough10:33
Thornaby10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Seaham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough10:4210:43
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-05-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-05-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-05-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Wed 2018-05-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:462DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough10:4510:46
Redcar Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:552CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Carlisle
Middlesbrough10:5410:55
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:551MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough10:55
Thornaby11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern10:152WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:392Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:421SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:4210:43
Darlington11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Wed 2018-05-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4510:46
Saltburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:542CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5410:55
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:0711:07
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-05-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..