desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern20:502HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough20:4920:50
James Cook University Hospital20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:521aMiddlesbroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough20:52
Thornaby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2018-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2018-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Thu 2018-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Thu 2018-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Thu 2018-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:561SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough20:5520:56
Thornaby21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:572DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough20:5620:57
Redcar Central21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2018-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2018-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:101MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough21:10
Thornaby21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Seaham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland22:0522:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:551SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough21:5521:55
Thornaby22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern20:471bWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Lealholm
Danby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:492HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:4920:50
Nunthorpe21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:5520:56
Darlington21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:562DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:5620:57
Saltburn21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:152Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:4918:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York20:1220:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:482NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Newcastle20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us