desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern14:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough14:1014:10
Thornaby14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:361DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Danby
Middlesbrough14:3414:36
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:431SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough14:4214:43
Thornaby14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:462DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough14:4514:46
Redcar Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2019-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2019-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2019-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2019-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:551MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough14:55
Thornaby15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:582HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough14:5714:58
James Cook University Hospital15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern14:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough14:1014:10
Bishop Auckland15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3414:36
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:382Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:421SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:4214:43
Darlington15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4514:46
Saltburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2019-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:572HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5714:58
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..