desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Northern04:582MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough04:58
James Cook University Hospital05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-08-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Nunthorpe05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-08-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2020-08-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Battersby
Glaisdale05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Thu 2020-08-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Glaisdale
Whitby06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Thu 2020-08-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:202MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough06:20
James Cook University Hospital06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-08-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2020-08-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-08-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-08-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:211Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Redcar Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough06:1906:21
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:252MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough06:25
South Bank06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2020-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2020-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2020-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2020-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2020-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
Northern23:042CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-08-12 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 13th August
First TransPennine Express06:191Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Redcar Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough06:1906:21
Manchester Airport09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:342YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington05:5706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Thornaby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:3406:35
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-08-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:422DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-08-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4206:46
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2020-08-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..