desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern12:552HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough12:5412:55
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Battersby
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:571MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough12:57
Thornaby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough13:0713:07
South Bank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Wed 2018-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2018-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Wed 2018-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Wed 2018-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough13:1013:10
Thornaby13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough13:33
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Wed 2018-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:431SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough13:4213:43
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Wed 2018-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern12:542HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5412:55
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:0713:07
Saltburn13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:1013:10
Bishop Auckland14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:291WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:392Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:421SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:4213:43
Darlington14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Wed 2018-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..